Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Your browser is not supported by this site.
Please update to the latest version, or use a different browser for the best experience.

Deadline Assistant Court Rules Coverage

Deadline Assistant Court Rules Coverage

Contact sales Or call 1-888-728-7677

The following is a summary of all the rules sets updated within the last several years.

Update Summary September 30, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

0FRCP Federal Rules of Civil Procedure*
6KBNKFederal Rules of Bankruptcy - Adversary Proceedings*
152CR United States Court of Appeals -- Second Circuit
1OCFC United States Court of Federal Claims
9AKBK USBC -- District of Alaska
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TJAK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt*
8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TWGY CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William G. Young
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
L5FBSUSBC -- S.D. Florida
7A06C FL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Pasco, Pinellas)
7A07C FL -- 7th Judicial Circuit (Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia)
0EFLP FL -- Probate Code
6GSCF GA -- Supreme Court
0QHIB USBC -- District of Hawaii
6LHAP HI -- Appellate, Intermediate and Mediation
75IDF USDC -- District of Idaho
7XIDA ID -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
A1INB USBC -- N.D. Illinois
0UKTY USDC -- E.D. and W.D. Kentucky
I8ELA USDC -- E.D. Louisiana
I8MLA USDC -- M.D. Louisiana
2DMDE MI -- 36th Judicial District Court (City of Detroit)
5NHCR NH -- Superior Court Rules
ENJFBEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Joseph F. Bianco
ENPKC EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Pamela K. Chen
ENAMD EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Ann M. Donnelly
2SNYN USDC -- N.D. New York*
SNPKC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge P. Kevin Castel
SNKTD SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kevin T. Duffy
SNCSH SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Charles S. Haight
SNXAT SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Analisa Torres
2CNYS NY -- Civil Rules for Supreme and County Courts*
2KCSC NY -- Kings County Supreme Court
6MMNC USDC -- M.D. North Carolina*
47NCW USDC -- W.D. North Carolina*
47NCP USDC -- W.D. North Carolina - Patent
4WNCB USBC -- W.D. North Carolina
0WOSP OH -- Rules of Practice of the Supreme Court
5FRCP OH -- Franklin County Common Pleas - General
12RIC OH -- Probate Rules - Richland County
59NOK USDC -- N.D. Oklahoma
3HORU USDC -- District of Oregon
D3ORAUSDC -- District of Oregon Local Admiralty Rules
4QORT OR -- Uniform Trial Court Rules*
L2DEL PA -- Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
L2LAN PA -- Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
L2LEB PA -- Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas
L2PHI PA -- Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas
4RRCP RI -- Rules of Civil Procedure
0KSCBUSBC -- District of South Carolina
6WSCP SC -- Probate Code
0GSCASC -- Court-Annexed ADR Rules
8YMDT USDC -- M.D. Tennessee (Civil)
8XTNP USDC -- W.D. Tennessee - Patent
94TNA TN -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
5AEDT USDC -- E.D. Texas*
9MTXP USDC -- N.D. Texas - Patent Rules
3VTEX TX -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
50TRA TX -- Travis County District Courts
4AWIL TX -- Williamson County District Courts
FTXD7 TX -- Dallas County 303rd District Court - Family
7WUTA UT -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
F3DCS WA -- Civil Procedure Statutes - District Courts*
9XCDW WA -- Chelan County District Court (Civil)
8RBFW WA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior Court
9OAGC WA -- Hells Canyon Circuit Local Rules
17ISL WA -- Island County Superior Court
07WKC WA -- King County Superior Court
FWAKN WA -- King County Superior Court - Family
E9PAC WA -- Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
2LWSK WA -- Skagit County Superior Court
E0WAL WA -- Walla Walla County Superior Court
F1WHTWA -- Whatcom County Superior
K8WVC WV -- Rules of Civil Procedure
M3EDW USDC -- E.D. Wisconsin

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary August 26, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

4RNVANV -- Arbitration and Short Trial Rules

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9LCRI Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure*
2PWMU USDC -- Multidistrict Litigation
4APSC AK -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
65UBC USBC -- C.D. California
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
GDENC DE -- Superior Court - New Castle County
GDESU DE -- Superior Court - Sussex County
45DCR DC -- Rules of Civil Procedure
6TDCA DC -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
7A18B FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Brevard County
L3GBN USBC -- N.D. Georgia
9UNDI USDC -- N.D. Illinois*
9UILP USDC -- N.D. Illinois - Patent Rules
2IDC5 IA -- District Court of Iowa 5th Judicial District
25ICR IA -- Rules of Criminal Procedure
2OIAP IA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
34IFP IA -- Forfeiture Proceedings
2ZIWC IA -- Worker's Compensation Rules
C4MDBUSBC -- District of Maryland
3MMAS USDC -- District of Massachusetts
7RMAA MA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
6UBEM USBC -- E.D. Michigan
4MMIN USDC -- District of Minnesota
8MBED USBC -- E.D. Missouri
6MO22 MO -- Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit (St. Louis City)
B3MTU MT -- Uniform District Court Rules (Civil)
6ANCP NV -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6RNV9 NV -- Ninth Judicial District (Douglas County)
4RNVA NV -- Arbitration and Short Trial Rules*
K6NAP NV -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
3JNJP USDC -- District of New Jersey - Patent
O3NJB USBC -- District of New Jersey
ENFB EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Frederic Block
ENNG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nina Gershon
ENILG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge I. Leo Glasser
ENENV EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Eric N. Vitaliano
SNGBD SDNY Standing Order -- Judge George B. Daniels
SNJSR SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jed S. Rakoff
SNGHW SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Gregory H. Woods
47NCP USDC -- W.D. North Carolina - Patent
NNMIB USBC -- District of the Northern Mariana Islands
1FOHP USDC -- N.D. Ohio - Patent
L2BEA PA -- Beaver County Court of Common Pleas
L2CHE PA -- Chester County Court of Common Pleas
L2MON PA -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas
L2NOR PA -- Northampton County Court of Common Pleas
1RIBK USBC -- District of Rhode Island
9MTX USDC -- N.D. Texas*
9MTXP USDC -- N.D. Texas - Patent Rules
8MTXP USDC -- S.D. Texas - Patent
G8CCT TX -- Collin County Local Rules (General Civil)
FTXDL TX -- Dallas County District Courts - Family
4DFAY TX -- Fayette County District Courts
B7TXA TX -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
B8TX1TX -- First Court of Appeals (Houston)
C4T14 TX -- Fourteenth Court of Appeals (Houston)
D1WAS WA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
1PWSS WA -- Superior Court Civil Rules*
8RBFW WA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior Court
9ZCKW WA -- Clark County Superior Court
D7COW WA -- Cowlitz County Superior Court
D0GRT WA -- Grant County Superior Court
E2JFR WA -- Jefferson County Superior Court
19KIT WA -- Kitsap County Superior Court
E5LEW WA -- Lewis County Superior Court
7NWPC WA -- Pierce County Superior Court
4LWTH WA -- Thurston County Superior Court
E0WAL WA -- Walla Walla County Superior Court
F2WIT WA -- Whitman County Superior Court
9XCDW WA -- Chelan County District Court (Civil)
D6WLJ WA -- Courts of Limited Jurisdiction*
L4WDV USDC -- W.D. Virginia

______________________________

Update Summary July 29, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

4RNVANV -- Arbitration and Short Trial Rules

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9LCRI Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure*
2PWMU USDC -- Multidistrict Litigation
4APSC AK -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
65UBC USBC -- C.D. California
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
GDENC DE -- Superior Court - New Castle County
GDESU DE -- Superior Court - Sussex County
45DCR DC -- Rules of Civil Procedure
6TDCA DC -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
7A18B FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Brevard County
L3GBN USBC -- N.D. Georgia
9UNDI USDC -- N.D. Illinois*
9UILP USDC -- N.D. Illinois - Patent Rules
2IDC5 IA -- District Court of Iowa 5th Judicial District
25ICR IA -- Rules of Criminal Procedure
2OIAP IA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
34IFP IA -- Forfeiture Proceedings
2ZIWC IA -- Worker's Compensation Rules
C4MDBUSBC -- District of Maryland
3MMAS USDC -- District of Massachusetts
7RMAA MA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
6UBEM USBC -- E.D. Michigan
4MMIN USDC -- District of Minnesota
8MBED USBC -- E.D. Missouri
6MO22 MO -- Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit (St. Louis City)
B3MTU MT -- Uniform District Court Rules (Civil)
6ANCP NV -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6RNV9 NV -- Ninth Judicial District (Douglas County)
4RNVA NV -- Arbitration and Short Trial Rules*
K6NAP NV -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
3JNJP USDC -- District of New Jersey - Patent
O3NJB USBC -- District of New Jersey
ENFB EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Frederic Block
ENNG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nina Gershon
ENILG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge I. Leo Glasser
ENENV EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Eric N. Vitaliano
SNGBD SDNY Standing Order -- Judge George B. Daniels
SNJSR SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jed S. Rakoff
SNGHW SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Gregory H. Woods
47NCP USDC -- W.D. North Carolina - Patent
NNMIB USBC -- District of the Northern Mariana Islands
1FOHP USDC -- N.D. Ohio - Patent
L2BEA PA -- Beaver County Court of Common Pleas
L2CHE PA -- Chester County Court of Common Pleas
L2MON PA -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas
L2NOR PA -- Northampton County Court of Common Pleas
1RIBK USBC -- District of Rhode Island
9MTX USDC -- N.D. Texas*
9MTXP USDC -- N.D. Texas - Patent Rules
8MTXP USDC -- S.D. Texas - Patent
G8CCT TX -- Collin County Local Rules (General Civil)
FTXDL TX -- Dallas County District Courts - Family
4DFAY TX -- Fayette County District Courts
B7TXA TX -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
B8TX1TX -- First Court of Appeals (Houston)
C4T14 TX -- Fourteenth Court of Appeals (Houston)
D1WAS WA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
1PWSS WA -- Superior Court Civil Rules*
8RBFW WA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior Court
9ZCKW WA -- Clark County Superior Court
D7COW WA -- Cowlitz County Superior Court
D0GRT WA -- Grant County Superior Court
E2JFR WA -- Jefferson County Superior Court
19KIT WA -- Kitsap County Superior Court
E5LEW WA -- Lewis County Superior Court
7NWPC WA -- Pierce County Superior Court
4LWTH WA -- Thurston County Superior Court
E0WAL WA -- Walla Walla County Superior Court
F2WIT WA -- Whitman County Superior Court
9XCDW WA -- Chelan County District Court (Civil)
D6WLJ WA -- Courts of Limited Jurisdiction*
L4WDV USDC -- W.D. Virginia

______________________________

The following new Rules Sets were created:

0MUTPUSDC -- District of Utah - Patent

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TVBKCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Victor B. Kenton
8TANCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Arthur Nakazato
ENJGEDNY Standing Order -- Judge John Gleeson
SNMGCSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Miriam G. Cedarbaum
SNROSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Richard Owen
SNRPPSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Robert P. Patterson, Jr.
SNSASSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Shira A. Scheindlin

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

8TVAPCDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Virginia A. Phillips
8TGHKCDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. King

The following Rules Sets were revised:

G33CR United States Court of Appeals -- Third Circuit
J17TH United States Court of Appeals -- Seventh Circuit
9VDC United States Court of Appeals -- D.C. Circuit
8TAJG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford*
8TRGK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJVS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TODWCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II*
8TGHW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TCFE CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Charles F. Eick
8TXSK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Steve Kim
8TDFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
65UBC USBC -- C.D. California
1KADR USDC -- N.D. California -- ADR*
69EDFCA -- El Dorado County Superior Court
6VCOL CO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
L5FBM USBC -- M.D. Florida
11FCP FL -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
7A02C FL -- 2nd Judicial Circuit (Gadsden, Franklin, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Wakulla)
7A05CFL -- 5th Judicial Circuit (Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Sumter)
L3GBM USBC -- M.D. Georgia
7QHAW USDC -- District of Hawaii
L7KAP KS -- Supreme Court Rules for Appellate Procedure
L7K02 KS -- 2nd Judicial District
L7K04 KS -- 4th Judicial District
L7K07 KS -- 7th Judicial District
I7LCP LA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
I7LDC LA -- Rules for Louisiana District Courts*
I6ORP LA -- Local Rules for Orleans Parish Civil District Court
I7LSC LA -- Rules of the Supreme Court
L9MCR MD -- Title 4 - Rules of Criminal Causes
L9DCA MD -- Title 7 - Rules of Appellate Review -Circuit
L9COA MD -- Title 8 - Rules of Appellate Review*
L9REX MD -- Title 8 - Appellate - Deferred Record Appeal
L9EXPMD -- Title 8 - COSA - Expedited Appeals
L9CTA MD -- Title 8 - Court of Appeals
64SLC MO -- Twenty-First Judicial Circuit (St. Louis County)
6MO22 MO -- Twenty-Second Judicial District (St. Louise City)
H9NED NE -- Uniform District Court Rules*
K6NBP USBC -- District of Nevada
0NNJ NJ -- Rules of Civil Procedure
3EDNY USDC -- E.D. New York*
3SDNY USDC -- S.D. New York*
SNVEC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Valerie E. Caproni
SNDLC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Denise L. Cote
SNPAC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul A. Crotty
SNKMK SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kenneth M. Karas
SNJSR SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jed S. Rakoff
SNLGS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Lorna G. Schofield
SNLLS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Louis L. Stanton
7ENYW USDC -- W.D. New York
8DNBW USBC -- W.D. New York
6EUCC NY -- Uniform Rules for New York City Civil Courts
4ENCB USBC -- E.D. North Carolina
9ENCA NC -- Rules for Court-Ordered Arbitration
1ZFOS USDC -- S.D. Ohio*
1NDOB USBC -- N.D. Ohio
0WORP OH -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
5LKCP OH -- Lake County Common Pleas - General
57EOK USDC -- E.D. Oklahoma
4ORDG OR -- Supplemental Rules for Douglas County
4ORJC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Jackson County
4ORJO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Josephine County
4ORMC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Multnomah County
4ORPC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Polk County
M5PRDUSDC -- District of Puerto
09SCA SC -- Administrative Law Judge Division
7TBWD USBC -- W.D. Tennessee
5TBWD USBC -- W.D. Texas*
5TBWA USBC -- W.D. Texas, Austin Division
5TBWS USBC -- W.D. Texas, San Antonio Division
4DBLC TX -- Bell County District Courts
4LFOR TX -- Fort Bend County District Courts
B8TX2 TX -- Second Court of Appeals (Fort Worth)
8NWBE USBC -- E.D. Washington
L1BRCBritish Columbia Rules of Court

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary July 8, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No Rules Sets were created.

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed.

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed.

The following Rules Sets were revised:

41FC5United States Court of Appeals - Fifth Circuit
3BUA9United States Court of Appeals - Ninth Circuit
8OSDA USDC -- S.D. Alabama
8TTJHStanding Order -- Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.
8TANStanding Order -- Mag. Arthur Nakazato
9SKSCStanding Order -- Mag. Karen S. Crawford
9SNLSStanding Order -- Mag. Nita L. Stormes
3TCSCCA -- Trinity County Superior Court
6VCOLCO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
7A18S FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Seminole County
5LHAW HI -- Rules of Civil Procedure
0KHDCHI -- Rules of the District Courts
9UILP USDC -- N.D. Illinois - Patent
K9RCP KY -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5D46CMI -- 46th Circuit Court (Otsego, Kalkaska, and Crawford)
8MNCAMN -- Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure
M5DND USDC -- District of North Dakota
4ORIF USDC -- District of Rhode Island
G9DSD USDC -- District of South Dakota
8ZEDT USDC -- E.D. Tennessee (Civil)
7MWTXUSDC -- W.D. Texas
4PLUBTX -- Lubbock County District Courts
G7TCTTX -- Tarrant County Local Rules (General Civil)
1NEVR USDC -- E.D. Virginia

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary June 30, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No Rules Sets were created.

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed.

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed.

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9HBA8 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 8th Circuit
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TPLAStanding Order -- Mag. Paul L. Abrams
8TPAStanding Order -- Judge Percy Anderson
8TJGBStanding Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TXABStanding Order -- Judge Andre Birotte Jr.
8TDTBStanding Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TCJCStanding Order -- Judge Cormac J. Carney
8TDOCStanding Order -- Judge David O. Carter
8TXJCStanding Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Chooljian
8TVBFStanding Order -- Judge Valerie Baker Fairbank
8TDSFStanding Order -- Judge Dale S. Fischer
8TMWFStanding Order -- Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald
8TJCGStanding Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TDMGStanding Order -- Judge Dolly M. Gee
8TAJGStanding Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford*
8TPSGStanding Order -- Judge Philip S. Gutierrez
8TTJHStanding Order -- Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.
8TXSKStanding Order -- Mag. Steve Kim
8TKKKStanding Order -- Mag. Kenly Kiya Kato
8TWDKStanding Order -- Judge William D. Keller
8TVBKStanding Order -- Mag. Victor B. Kenton
8TGHKStanding Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TRGKStanding Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJAKStanding Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt*
8TRSLStanding Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TAFMStanding Order -- Mag. Alexander F. MacKinnon
8TCBMStanding Order -- Judge Consuelo B. Marshall
8TDFMStanding Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
8TJEMStanding Order -- Mag. John E. McDermott
8TBROStanding Order -- Judge Beverly Reid O'Connell
8TFMOStanding Order -- Mag. Fernando M. Olguin
8TRAOStanding Order -- Mag. Rozella A. Oliver
8TSJOStanding Order -- Judge S. James Otero*
8TVAPStanding Order -- Judge Virginia A. Phillips
8TDDPStanding Order -- Judge Dean D. Pregerson
8TXSPStanding Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TJLQStanding Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TMLRStanding Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TJPRStanding Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TXASStanding Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TKESStanding Order -- Mag. Karen E. Scott
8TSHSStanding Order -- Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TJVSStanding Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TCASStanding Order -- Judge Christina A. Snyder
8TGJSStanding Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
8TJSTStanding Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TKLSStanding Order -- Mag. Karen L. Stevenson
8TPJWStanding Order -- Chief Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TJFWStanding Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TMRWStanding Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TSVWStanding Order -- Judge Stephen V. Wilson
8TAJWStanding Order -- Mag. Andrew J. Wistrich
8TODWStanding Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II*
8TGHWStanding Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TWGYStanding Order -- Judge William G. Young
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
02ALF CA -- Alameda County Superior Court*
1BBUS CA -- Butte County Superior Court
68MRF CA -- Marin County Superior Court
91MRC CA -- Merced County Superior Court
99MTF CA -- Monterey County Superior Court
5KNEV CA -- Nevada County Superior Court
14RIF CA -- Riverside County Superior Court*
20SFF CA -- San Francisco County Superior Court*
39SCF CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
92SCR CA -- Santa Cruz County Superior Court
36SOF CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court
88TUF CA -- Tuolumne County Superior Court
76VEF CA -- Ventura County Superior Court
1CACR CA -- California Criminal Procedure
K8CWR CA -- Prevailing Wage Hearing Regs
L5OAH CA -- OAH Rules (Office of Administrative Hearings)
FCA01CA -- Family Law*
FCALA CA -- Los Angeles County Superior Court - Family
FCASF CA -- San Francisco Family Law
FCASC CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court - Family
FCASN CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court - Family
FCAVN CA -- Ventura County Superior Court - Family
8KCRC California Rules of Court - Appeals*
7UCA4California Court of Appeals -- Fourth District
9DUA5 California Court of Appeals -- Fifth District
6Q6AP California Court of Appeals -- Sixth District
6ICOP CO -- Rules of Civil Procedure
FCORP CO -- Rules of Procedure - Family
K8DEB USBC -- District of Delaware
GDEKC DE -- Superior Court - Kent County
21FFN USDC -- N.D. Florida
7A04C FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit
7A04L FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Clay County
7A04D FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Duval County
7A04N FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Nassau County
7A09C FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit (Orange, Osceola)*
7A18C FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit (Brevard, Seminole)
2FLA4FL -- Fourth Appellate District
H5SDG USDC -- S.D. Georgia
L3GBS USBC -- S.D. Georgia
BIL12 IL -- 12th Judicial Circuit (Will County)
BIL20 IL -- 20th Judicial Circuit (St. Clair)
B5INP IN -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
L7K10 KS -- 10th Judicial District
L7K11 KS -- 11th Judicial District
I8BEL USBC -- E.D. Louisiana
I8WLA USDC -- W.D. Louisiana
I7LAP LA -- Uniform Rules of Appellate Procedure*
I81ST LA -- 1st Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I82ND LA -- 2nd Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I83RD LA -- 3rd Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I84TH LA -- 4th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I85TH LA -- 5th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
M2MDC USDC -- District of Maine
M2MCP ME -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5D40C MI -- 40th Circuit Court (Lapeer)
8MNBK USBC -- District of Minnesota
5ZMOA MO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
6MO13 MO -- Thirteenth Judicial Circuit (Boone and Callaway
6MO16 MO -- Sixteenth Judicial Circuit (Jackson County)
7ANCL NV -- Eighth Judicial District (Clark County)
SNXRA SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Ronnie Abrams
SNKPF SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Katherine Polk Failla
SNTPG SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Thomas P. Griesa
SNJGK SDNY Standing Order -- Judge John G. Koeltl
SNVMSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Victor Marrero
SNXCM SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Colleen McMahon
SNSHS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sidney H. Stein
SNRWS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Robert W. Sweet
3NYCT NY -- Court of Appeals
3NYD2 NY -- Appellate Division, Second Department
3NYD4 NY -- Appellate Division, Fourth Department
OH1ST OH -- Appeals - First Appellate District (Hamilton Co.)
1YSCA SC -- Appellate Court Rules
8YMDT USDC -- M.D. Tennessee (Civil)
8XWDTUSDC -- W.D. Tennessee*
8WTNP TN -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5AEDTUSDC -- E.D. Texas*
5TBWE USBC -- W.D. Texas, El Paso and Waco Divisions
4WBEX TX -- Bexar County District Courts
4RBRZ TX -- Brazos County District Courts
4CNUE TX -- Nueces County District Courts
FTXD8 TX -- Dallas County 330th District Court - Family
H2PRP TX -- Residential Construction Liability
L6NCR VA -- City of Norfolk Circuit Court Rules
L6RCR VA -- Richmond Circuit Court
D1WAS WA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
7WWBC USBC -- W.D. Wisconsin
M4WDC USDC -- District of Wyoming

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 
Update Summary May 27, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TXSKCDCA Standing Order – Mag. Steve Kim
B7IMPIL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Piatt)

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TRJTCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Robert J. Timlin

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

B7IMMIL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Moultrie)

The following Rules Sets were revised:

3BUA9 United States Court of Appeals - Ninth Circuit
1JA10 United States Court of Appeals - Tenth Circuit
8HMDA USDC -- M.D. Alabama
8BALA AL -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
5SUAR USDC -- District of Arizona
8EARK USBC -- E.D. Arkansas
8TGHK CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TMWF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald
8TRSL CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TJLQ CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TMLR CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TDTB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TJEM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. John E. McDermott
8TKKK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kenly Kiya Kato
8TAFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alexander F. MacKinnon
8TXSP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TKES CDCA Standing Order –- Mag. Karen E. Scott
8TGJS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
8TKLS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen L. Stevenson
0SNJV NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nandor J. Vadas
43UBN USBC -- N.D. California
9SAJB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Anthony J. Battaglia
9SWVG SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. William V. Gallo
9SBGS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Bernard G. Skomal
01CCP CRC and CCP*
4FLAF CA -- Los Angeles Superior Court*
86THF CA -- Tehama County Superior Court
FCORP CO -- Rules of Procedure - Family
G0SCPDE -- Superior Court Rules of Civil Procedure*
G0DEC DE -- Chancery Court Rules
1UMFLUSDC -- M.D. Florida
L5FBNUSBC -- N.D. Florida
1EFAP FL -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
7A11B FL -- 11th Judicial Circuit (Miami-Dade) - Complex Business Litigation
2UNGA USDC -- N.D. Georgia
6GACA GA -- Court of Appeals
M1GDC USDC -- District of Guam
M1GCP GU -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
M1GSCGU -- Local Rules of the Superior Court
0LHDP HI -- District Rules of Civil Procedure
6LHAP HI -- Appellate, Intermediate and Mediation
9IDBK USBC -- District of Idaho
A5SCP IL -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
A4ILC IL -- Circuit Court of Cook County
BIL4C IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Christian)
BIL4A IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Clay)
BIL4I IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Clinton)
BIL4E IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Effingham)
BIL4Q IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Jasper)
BIL4M IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Marion)
BIL4J IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Montgomery, Fayette)
BIL4S IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Shelby)
B7ICC IL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Champaign)
B7IDD IL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (DeWitt)
B7IMD IL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Douglas)
B7IMA IL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Macon)
B7IMM IL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Moultrie)
BIL12 IL -- 12th Judicial Circuit (Will County)
BIL13 IL -- 13th Judicial Circuit (LaSalle County)
B14HC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Henry)
B14MC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Mercer)
B14RC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Rock Island)
B14WC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Whiteside)
BIL16 IL -- 16th Judicial Circuit (Kane County)
B1ILD IL -- 18th Judicial Circuit (DuPage County)
BIL19 IL -- 19th Judicial Circuit (Lake)
BIL2I IL -- 21st Judicial Circuit (Iroquois)
BIL2K IL -- 21st Judicial Circuit (Kankakee)
BIL22 IL -- 22nd Judicial Circuit (McHenry County)
FILRP IL -- Rules of Procedure - Family*
FILCK IL -- Circuit Court of Cook County - Family
7SINB USBC -- S.D. Indiana
2XIBN USBC -- N.D. Iowa
L7K18 KS -- 18th Judicial District
I8BMLUSBC -- M.D. Louisiana
97SPRMA -- Rules of Summary Process
8QEDM USDC -- E.D. Michigan
74WDM USDC -- W.D. Michigan
6UBWM USBC -- W.D. Michigan
B4MTFUSDC -- District of Montana
B2MTP MT -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
H7NEB NE -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
H8NEC NE -- Uniform County Court Rules
4JNEU USDC -- District of Nevada
4JNVP USDC -- District of Nevada - Patent
73DCN NV -- District Court Rules*
K6N04 NV -- Fourth Judicial District
5INMF USDC -- District of New Mexico
8DNBN USBC -- N.D. New York
6MNCP USDC -- M.D. North Carolina - Patent
4MNCB USBC -- M.D. North Carolina
0ZLAK OH -- Probate Rules - Lake County
5WOKB USBC -- W.D. Oklahoma
4ORMC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Multnomah County
C8MPB USBC -- M.D. Pennsylvania
C7WDP USDC -- W.D. Pennsylvania*
C7PAP USDC -- W.D. Pennsylvania - Patent
L2BER PA -- Berks County Court of Common Pleas
L2BUC PA -- Bucks County Court of Common Pleas
L2CUM PA -- Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas
L2ERIPA -- Erie County Court of Common Pleas
L2LEH PA -- Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas
L2LUZ PA -- Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas
L2WES PA -- Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas
L2YOR PA -- York County Court of Common Pleas
G9SDP S.D. - Rules of Civil Procedure
95RCA TN -- Rules of the Court of Appeals
4MDEN TX -- Denton County District Courts
4YHAR TX -- Harris County District Courts
B8TX1 TX -- First Court of Appeals (Houston)
B8TX3 TX -- Third Court of Appeals (Austin)
C4T14 TX -- Fourteenth Court of Appeals (Houston)
2HWAP USDC -- E.D. Washington - Patent

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary April 29, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TAGPCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford – Patent

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TCWCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Carla Woehrle
8TMMMCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Margaret M. Morrow

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

8TXJCCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Chooljian
8TSHSCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TPJWCDCA Standing Order –- Chief Mag. Patrick J. Walsh

The following Rules Sets were revised:

2NAFCUnited States Court of Appeals -- Federal Circuit
0O4CRUnited States Court of Appeals -- Fourth Circuit
1JA10United States Court of Appeals -- Tenth Circuit
7YALPAL -- Rules of Civil Procedure (Circuit Courts)*
7ZALDAL -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)
K3AZAAZ -- Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure
26USCUSDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TJGBCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TVBFCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Valerie Baker Fairbank
8TDMGCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dolly M. Gee
8TJAKCDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt*
8TJKP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt - Patent
8TCBM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Consuelo B. Marshall
8TFMO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Fernando M. Olguin
8TVAPCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Virginia A. Phillips
8TCAS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Christina A. Snyder
8TJST CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order –- Chief Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TPLA CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul L. Abrams
8TXJC CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Chooljian
8TJCG CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TJPR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TMRW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TAJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Andrew J. Wistrich
27USE USDC -- E.D. California
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules
4IUCO USDC -- District of Colorado
7SCOLUSDC -- District of Columbia
7A13C FL -- 13th Judicial Circuit (Hillsborough County)
7A15C FL -- 15th Judicial Circuit (Palm Beach County)
23ICP IA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
L7KAN USDC -- District of Kansas
L7KSB USBC -- District of Kansas
L7KDC KS -- Supreme Court Rules for District Courts
6WKYB USBC -- W.D. Kentucky
M2MDC USDC -- District of Maine
4TMOA MI -- 6th Circuit Court (Oakland)
3DMMA MI -- 16th Circuit Court (Macomb)
1DMST MI -- District Court - Civil Infraction Actions
F7MSD USDC -- N.D. & S.D. Mississippi
F7MSP MS -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
H0NE3 NE -- Rules of the Third Judicial District
I1NE4 NE -- Rules of the Fourth Judicial District
K6N03 NV -- Third Judicial District
K6N07 NV -- Seventh Judicial District
1TNVI NV -- Industrial Insurance
5OFJD NM -- Local Rules First Judicial District
K7N09 NM -- Local Ruler Ninth Judicial District
3CNYF NY -- Uniform Rules for the Family Court
49NCA NC -- Administrative Code
5CCCP OH -- Clermont County Court of Common Pleas - General
5WACP OH -- Warren County Court of Common Pleas - General
0ROHP OH -- Probate Code*
54OKC OK -- Rules of Civil Procedure
2QOCP OR -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
3QORA OR -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
1HPAE USDC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
C8EPBUSBC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
L2LAC PA -- Lackawanna County Court of Common Pleas
0ISCF USDC -- District of South Carolina
09SCA SC -- Administrative Law Judge Division
G9SDP SD -- Rules of Civil Procedure
7TBED USBC -- E.D. Tennessee
5ATXP USDC -- E.D. Texas - Patent Rules
5TBED USBC -- E.D. Texas
8MSTX USDC -- S.D. Texas
4XDAL TX -- Dallas County District Courts
4DMID TX -- Midland County District Courts
FTXRP TX -- Rules of Procedure - Family
FTXT2 TX -- Tarrant County 233rd District Court - Family
L4VDC USDC -- District of Vermont
2VTBK USBC -- District of Vermont
L5VCP VA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
3VIBK USBC -- District of the Virgin Islands
5YAK WA -- Yakima County Superior Court
D6WLJ WA -- Courts of Limited Jurisdiction*
L4WDV USDC -- W.D. Virginia
4SWVB USBC -- S.D. West Virginia
K8WVA WV -- Supreme Court of Appeals
2VWIS WI -- Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary March 31, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TJKP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt - Patent

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9HBA9 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 9th Circuit
1OCFC United States Court of Federal Claims
8ENDAUSDC -- N.D. Alabama
8ABND USBC -- N.D. Alabama
85ALM AL -- Civil Court Mediation Rules
K9AZBUSBC -- District of Arizona
I6AZG AZ -- Graham County Superior Court
3NARI AZ -- Maricopa County Superior Court*
5UARP AZ -- Pima County Superior Court
G1ARP AR -- Rules of Civil Procedure
0SBLFNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beth Labson Freeman
26USCUSDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TCJCCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cormac J. Carney
8TXJCCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Choolijan
8TWDKCDCA Standing Order -- Judge William D. Keller
8TFFMCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Frederick F. Mumm
8TJLQCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TAGR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alicia G. Rosenberg
8TJPRCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TGJSCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
8TWGYCDCA Standing Order -- Judge William G. Young
29USS USDC -- S.D. California*
9SDHBSDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David H. Bartick
9SCYBSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cynthia A. Bashant
9SRBBSDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ruben B. Brooks
9SJLBSDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jill L. Burkhardt
9SMLHSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Marilyn L. Huff
9SXJLSDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Lorenz
9SJTMSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey T. Miller
9SDMSSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dana M. Sabraw
44UBEUSBC -- E.D. California
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
8KCRC California Rules of Court - Appeals*
0DCOBUSBC -- District of Colorado
6ICOPCO -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
7KDELUSDC -- District of Delaware
L5FBMUSBC -- M.D. Florida
7A06C FL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Pasco, Pinellas)*
7A07C FL -- 7th Judicial Circuit (Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia)
2FLA2 FL -- Second Appellate District
2FLA3 FL -- Third Appellate District
0EFLP FL -- Probate Code
6UGAUGA -- Uniform Superior Court Rules (Civil)*
7LHCC HI -- Circuit Court Rules (including Arbitration)
0HITC HI -- Tax Appeal Court
75IDF USDC -- District of Idaho
7XIDA ID -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
A9ILS USDC -- S.D. Illinois
BIL13 IL -- 13th Judicial Circuit (LaSalle County)
C4INN USDC -- N.D. Indiana
7NINBUSBC -- N.D. Indiana
L7K03 KS -- 3rd Judicial District
L7K21 KS -- 21st Judicial District
6EKYBUSBC -- E.D. Kentucky
I8BWLUSBC -- W.D. Louisiana
G4MDP USDC -- District of Maryland - Patent
C4MDB USBC -- District of Maryland
K8MDC MD -- Rules of Civil Procedure - Circuit Court*
L9JUV MD -- Title 11 - Juvenile Causes
5D03CMI -- 3rd Circuit Court (Wayne)
4EMWK MI -- Workers' Compensation
60WDM USDC -- W.D. Missouri
5XMOR MO -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
K6N01 NV -- First Judicial District
5NHCR NH -- Superior Court Rules
O3NJBUSBC -- District of New Jersey
ENBMCEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Brian M. Cogan
ENDRHEDNY -- Standing Order -- Senior Judge Denis R. Hurley
ENARREDNY Standing Order -- Judge Allyne R. Ross
ENJS EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Joanna Seybert
ENADS EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Arthur D. Spatt
2SNYN USDC -- N.D. New York*
2SNYP USDC -- N.D. New York - Patent
4CNYSNY -- Uniform Rules for the Surrogates Court
2CNYSNY -- Civil Rules for Supreme and County Courts*
6MMNC USDC -- M.D. North Carolina
3YNCA NC -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
8NDBK USBC -- District of North Dakota
3HORU USDC -- District of Oregon
D3ORA USDC -- District of Oregon Local Admiralty Rules
C8WPB USBC -- W.D. Pennsylvania
6WSCPSC -- Probate Code
8TBMD USBC -- M.D. Tennessee
5TBSD USBC -- S.D. Texas
3VTEX TX -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4DBRZTX -- Brazoria County District Courts
4DCCD TX -- Cameron County District Courts
4DFAYTX -- Fayette County District Courts
4KGAL TX -- Galveston County District Courts
4DMLC TX -- McLennan County District Courts
4DMGC TX -- Montgomery County District Courts
4DSMCTX -- Smith County District Courts
4OWEBTX -- Webb County District Courts
4AWIL TX -- Williamson County District Courts
FTXRPTX -- Rules of Procedure - Family*
FTXD2 TX -- Dallas County 254th District Court - Family
FTXTRTX -- Tarrant County District Courts - Family
UUTBKUSBC -- District of Utah
L5VSC VA -- Supreme Court Rules
L5VCA VA -- Court of Appeals Rules
9PWDC USDC -- W.D. Washington - Criminal
5TSNO WA -- Snohomish County Superior Court
L6WVN USDC -- N.D. West Virginia
K8WVC WV -- Rules of Civil Procedure
M4WYC WY -- Rules of Civil Procedure
L1ARC Alberta Rules of Court
L1BRC British Columbia Rules of Court
3UONT Ontario Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary February 26, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

ENLDHStanding Order -- Judge LaShann DeArcy Hall

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

05SCTUnited States Supreme Court
3BUA9United States Court of Appeals - Ninth Circuit
9HBA6U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 6th Circuit
9RNASFINRA -- Code of Arbitration Procedure (Customer Disputes)
8ABMDUSBC -- M.D. Alabama
40AKSAK -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
8TJAKCDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
8TSOPCDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero - Patent
8TOWPCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II - Patent
0SPHPNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Phyllis Hamilton - Patent
0SEDPNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila - Patent
0SYRPNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers - Patent
0SJWPNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White - Patent
0SSAPNDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Armstrong – Patent
29USSUSDC -- S.D. California*
9SMMASDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael M. Anello
9SCABSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo
9SLABSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Larry Alan Burns
9SGPCSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel
9SWQHSDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Q. Hayes
9STJWSDCA Standing Order -- Judge Thomas J. Whelan
06FRFCA -- Fresno County Superior Court
1UMFLUSDC -- M.D. Florida
H4MDGUSDC -- M.D. Georgia
F6GASGA -- Uniform State Court Rules (Civil)
6GAALGA -- Local Procedures Atlanta Judicial Circuit
9UILPUSDC -- N.D. Illinois - Patent Rules
I8BMLUSBC -- M.D. Louisiana
2MMARUSDC -- District of Maryland*
G4MDPUSDC -- District of Maryland - Patent
L9MCRMD -- Title 4 - Rules of Criminal Causes
L9COAMD -- Title 8 - Rules of Appellate Review*
L9CPRMD -- Title 8 - Capital Cases (Regular Appeals)
L9CPEMD -- Title 8 - Capital Cases (Expedited Appeals)
L9REGMD -- Title 8 - COSA - Regular Appeals*
L9EXPMD -- Title 8 - COSA - Expedited Appeals*
L9REXMD -- Title 8 - Appellate - Deferred Record Appeal
L9CTAMD -- Title 8 - Court of Appeals
98SCRMA -- Superior Court Rules and Select General Orders
52EDMUSDC -- E.D. Missouri
B2MTPMT -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
9TNEBUSDC -- District of Nebraska
4JNEUUSDC -- District of Nevada*
4JNVPUSDC -- District of Nevada - Patent
7ANCLNV -- Eighth Judicial District (Clark County)
5MNHPUSDC -- District of New Hampshire - Patent
3JNJUUSDC -- District of New Jersey*
3JNJPUSDC -- District of New Jersey - Patent
ENCBAEDNY Standing Order -- Chief Judge Carol Bagley Amon
ENMKBEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Margo K. Brodie
ENSJFEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sandra J. Feuerstein
ENNGGEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nicholas G. Garaufis
ENSJEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sterling Johnson, Jr.
ENKAMEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kiyo A. Matsumoto
2SNYPUSDC -- N.D. New York - Patent
8DNBEUSBC -- E.D. New York
8DNYBUSBC -- S.D. New York
5CNYDNY -- Uniform Civil Rules for the District Courts
2KCSCNY -- Kings County Supreme Court
2NYCTNY -- New York County - Supreme Civil Term
3ZNCPUSDC -- E.D. North Carolina - Patent
6MNCPUSDC -- M.D. North Carolina - Patent
47NCPUSDC -- W.D. North Carolina - Patent
4ENCBUSBC -- E.D. North Carolina
M5RCPND -- Rules of Civil Procedure
1FOHPUSDC -- N.D. Ohio - Patent
1ZOHPUSDC -- S.D. Ohio - Patent
0YCUYOH -- Probate Rules - Cuyahoga County
3WLCPOH -- Probate Rules - Lucas County
3OMCPOH -- Probate Rules - Medina County
3TOCPOH -- Probate Rules - Ottawa County
5MOCPOH -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas -General
59NOKUSDC -- N.D. Oklahoma
5NOKBUSBC -- N.D. Oklahoma
2QOCPOR -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4QORTOR -- Uniform Trial Court Rules*
4ORCCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Clackamas County
4ORCLOR -- Supplemental Rules for Clatsop County
4ORCBOR -- Supplemental Rules for Columbia County
4ORCOOR -- Supplemental Rules for Coos & Curry Counties
4ORCJOR -- Supplemental Rules for Crook & Jefferson Counties
4ORGHOR -- Supplemental Rules for Gilliam Hood River, Sherman, Wasco and Wheeler
4ORJCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Jackson County
4ORJOOR -- Supplemental Rules for Josephine County
4ORKCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Klamath County
4ORLKOR -- Supplemental Rules for Lake County
4ORLNOR -- Supplemental Rules for Lincoln County
4ORLCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Linn County
4ORMHOR -- Supplemental Rules for Malheur County
4ORPCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Polk County
4ORTCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Tillamook County
4ORUMOR -- Supplemental Rules for Umatilla/Morrow Counties
4ORUWOR -- Supplemental Rules for Union/Wallowa Counties
4ORWCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Washington County
4ORYCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Yamhill County
C7PAPUSDC -- W.D. Pennsylvania - Patent
C9PAPPA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
L2ALLPA -- Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas
L2DELPA -- Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
L2LANPA -- Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
L2LEBPA -- Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas
L2PHIPA -- Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas
L2WASPA -- Washington County Court of Common Pleas
8XTNPUSDC -- W.D. Tennessee - Patent
94TNATN -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
5ATXPUSDC -- E.D. Texas - Patent Rules
9MTXPUSDC -- N.D. Texas - Patent Rules
8MTXPUSDC -- S.D. Texas - Patent
3VTEXTX -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4EELPTX -- El Paso County District Courts
4DFAYTX -- Fayette County District Courts
FTXHRTX -- Harris County District Courts - Family
4BHIDTX -- Hidalgo County District Courts
4ZJEFTX -- Jefferson County District Courts
0MUTHUSDC -- District of Utah
L4VAPVT -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
2HWAPUSDC -- E.D. Washington - Patent Rules
7HWAWUSDC -- W.D. Washington*
7PWADUSDC -- W.D. Washington - Local Admiralty
7PWAPUSDC -- W.D. Washington - Patent Rules
3PWDBUSBC -- W.D. Washington
D1WASWA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
1PWSSWA -- Superior Court Civil Rules*
8RBFWWA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior Court
9YCMWWA -- Clallam County Superior Court
D8DGWWA -- Douglas County Superior Court
D9FPSWA -- Ferry, Pend Oreille and Stevens Counties
07WKCWA -- King County Superior Court
19KITWA -- Kitsap County Superior Court
E3KTSWA -- Kittitas County Superior Court
E4KLKWA -- Klickitat and Skamania Counties Superior Court
E5LEWWA -- Lewis County Superior Court
E7MASWA -- Mason County Superior Court
E8OKNWA -- Okanogan County Superior Court
17SJCWA -- San Juan County Superior Court
3LWSPWA -- Spokane County Superior Court
4LWTHWA -- Thurston County Superior Court
FWARPWA -- Rules of Procedure - Family*
FWAKNWA -- King County Superior Court - Family

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary January 28, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

ENAMDStanding Order -- Judge Ann M. Donnelly

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

41FC5United States Court of Appeals - Fifth Circuit
4NACPAZ -- Rules of Civil Procedure (Superior Courts)*
8TJAKCDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
1AUBSUSBC -- S.D. California
01CCPCalifornia CCP and CRC*
20SFFCA -- San Francisco County Superior Court*
6VCOLCO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
2CTBKUSBC -- District of Connecticut*
2CTBBUSBC -- District of Connecticut, Bridgeport Division
2CTBHUSBC -- District of Connecticut, Hartford Division
2CTBNUSBC -- District of Connecticut, New Haven Division
6SCNCCT -- Superior Court Rules of Practice (Civil)
6TDCADC -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
21FFNUSDC -- N.D. Florida
8LSDFUSDC -- S.D. Florida
7A18BFL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Brevard County
7A18SFL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Seminole County
2UNGAUSDC -- N.D. Georgia
0QHIBUSBC -- District of Hawaii
0LHDPHI -- District Rules of Civil Procedure*
0KHDCHI -- Rules of the District Courts
C5INSUSDC -- S.D. Indiana
35ITRIA -- Taxation and Revenue Rules
F8MSUMS -- Uniform Circuit and County Rules (Civil)
H9NEDNE -- Uniform District Court Rules*
K6NBPUSBC -- District of Nevada
5JNMRNM -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)*
ENENVEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Eric N. Vitaliano
3NYD1NY -- Appellate Division, First Department
3ZNCEUSDC -- E.D. North Carolina*
1ZFOSUSDC -- S.D. Ohio*
5EOKBUSBC -- E.D. Oklahoma
K9ORBUSBC -- District of Oregon
1HPAEUSDC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
L2BEAPA -- Beaver County Court of Common Pleas
L2BUTPA -- Butler County Court of Common Pleas
L2LYCPA -- Lycoming County Civil Rules
0PSCMSC -- Magistrate's Court
8SDBKUSBC -- District of South Dakota
5TBNDUSBC -- N.D. Texas
1NEVRUSDC -- E.D. Virginia
L6FCRVA -- Fairfax County Circuit Court Rules
2HWAEUSDC -- E.D. Washington*
E2JFRWA -- Jefferson County Superior Court
07WKCWA -- King County Superior Court
E3KTSWA -- Kittitas County Superior Court
7NWPCWA -- Pierce County Superior Court

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary January 15, 2016:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
7HWD California Unlawful Detainer
66CPR California Probate Rules*
6ANCP NV -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4RNVA NV -- Arbitration Rules*
ENNG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nina Gershon
F4OAS OR -- Revised Statutes -- Appeals (Civil)*
8ZEDT USDC -- E.D. Tennessee (Civil)
50TRA TX -- Travis County District Courts
FTXD4 TX -- Dallas County 256th District Court - Family
FTXD5 TX -- Dallas County 301st District Court - Family
FTXD6 TX -- Dallas County 302nd District Court - Family
FTXTR TX -- Tarrant County District Courts - Family
B7TXA TX -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
B9TX4TX -- Fourth Court of Appeals (San Antonio)
B0TX5 TX -- Fifth Court of Appeals (Dallas)
C2T10 TX -- Tenth Court of Appeals (Waco)
D1WAS WA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
9IADW WA -- Adams County Superior Court
D8DGWWA -- Douglas County Superior Court
D0GRT WA -- Grant County Superior Court
9NWSA WA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary December 31, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

C0AMF USDC -- Admiralty and Maritime*
63F11 United States Court of Appeals -- Eleventh Circuit
D2AKA USDC -- District of Alaska Local Admiralty Rules
3NARI AZ -- Maricopa County Superior Court*
8WARB USBC -- W.D. Arkansas
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
0SWA NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Alsup
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
02ALF CA -- Alameda County Superior Court*
6ALPL CA -- Alameda Probate Litigation
2GALP CA -- Alpine County Superior Court
9AAMS CA -- Amador County Superior Court
1BBUSCA -- Butte County Superior Court
3ECAL CA -- Calaveras County Superior Court
3GCOL CA -- Colusa County Superior Court
04CCF CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court
4GDLN CA -- Del Norte County Superior Court
69EDF CA -- El Dorado County Superior Court
7CGLE CA -- Glenn County Superior Court
56HBS CA -- Humboldt County Superior Court
6HIMS CA -- Imperial County Superior Court
8GINY CA -- Inyo County Superior Court
32KEF CA -- Kern County Superior Court
1CKIN CA -- Kings County Superior Court
53LKS CA -- Lake County Superior Court
5GLAS CA -- Lassen County Superior Court
4FLAF CA -- Los Angeles County Superior Court*
6LAPL CA -- Los Angeles Probate Litigation
ED1LA CA -- Los Angeles County - Eminent Domain
78MDC CA -- Madera County Superior Court
68MRF CA -- Marin County Superior Court
6GMAR CA -- Mariposa County Superior Court
2EMEN CA -- Mendocino County Superior Court
91MRC CA -- Merced County Superior Court
0CAMOCA -- Modoc County Superior Court
2JMOS CA -- Mono County Superior Court
99MTF CA -- Monterey County Superior Court
30NAF CA -- Napa County Superior Court
5KNEV CA -- Nevada County Superior Court
89ORC CA -- Orange County Superior Court*
6ORPL CA -- Orange County Probate Litigation
7OCPX CA -- Orange County Complex Litigation
55PLS CA -- Placer County Superior Court
90PLF CA -- Plumas County Superior Court
14RIF CA -- Riverside County Superior Court*
6RIPLCA -- Riverside Probate Litigation
16SAF CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court*
6SAPL CA -- Sacramento Probate Litigation
66SBF CA -- San Benito County Superior Court
33SB CA -- San Bernardino County Superior Court
18SDF CA -- San Diego County Superior Court*
6SDPL CA -- San Diego Probate Litigation
20SFF CA -- San Francisco County Superior Court*
6SFPL CA -- San Francisco Probate Litigation
22SJF CA -- San Joaquin County Superior Court
93SLO CA -- San Luis Obispo County Superior Court
67SMF CA -- San Mateo County Superior Court
77SBF CA -- Santa Barbara County Superior Court
39SCFCA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
92SCR CA -- Santa Cruz County Superior Court
1GSHA CA -- Shasta County Superior Court
5ESIE CA -- Sierra County Superior Court
7GSIS CA -- Siskiyou County Superior Court
83SOF CA -- Solano County Superior Court
36SOF CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court
51STP CA -- Stanislaus County Superior Court
72SUT CA -- Sutter County Superior Court
86THF CA -- Tehama County Superior Court
3TCSC CA -- Trinity County Superior Court
70TLF CA -- Tulare County Superior Court
88TUF CA -- Tuolumne County Superior Court
76VEF CA -- Ventura County Superior Court
38YOF CA -- Yolo County Superior Court
8CYUB CA -- Yuba County Superior Court
FCA01 CA -- Family Law*
FCAAL CA -- Alameda County Superior Court - Family
FCACC CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court - Family
FCAFR CA -- Fresno County Superior Court - Family
FCAKR CA -- Kern County Superior Court - Family
FCALA CA -- Los Angeles Superior Court - Family
FCAMR CA -- Marin County Superior Court - Family
FCAOR CA -- Orange County Superior Court - Family
FCARV CA -- Riverside County Superior Court - Family
FCASR CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court - Family
FCABE CA -- San Bernardino County Superior Court - Family
FCASD CA -- San Diego County Superior Court - Family
FCASF CA -- San Francisco Superior Court - Family
FCASM CA -- San Mateo County Superior Court - Family
FCASC CA -- Santa Clara Superior Court - Family
FCASN CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court - Family
FCAVNCA -- Ventura County Superior Court - Family
6ALPR CA -- Alameda County Probate Rules
6LAPR CA -- Los Angeles County Probate
6SAPR CA -- Sacramento County Probate Rules
6SDPR CA -- San Diego Probate Rules
6SFPR CA -- San Francisco Probate Rules
6SBPRCA -- Santa Barbara Probate Rules
AS1AL CA -- Asbestos - Alameda
AS1SF CA -- Asbestos - San Francisco
21FFN USDC -- N.D. Florida
7A06P FL -- 6th Judicial Circuit - Pinellas County
7A11C FL -- 11th Judicial Circuit (Miami-Dade County)*
7A18C FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit (Brevard, Seminole)*
1RPFL FL -- Rules of Procedure - Family
L3GBS USBC -- S.D. Georgia
6GSCF GA -- Supreme Court
A1INB USBC -- N.D. Illinois
B5INP IN -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
C6INR IN -- Rules for Alternative Dispute Resolution
K9RCP KY -- Rules of Civil Procedure
I7LCP LA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
I7LDC LA -- Rules for Louisiana District Courts*
I84TH LA -- 4th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
5D38C MI -- 38th Circuit Court (Monroe)
4MMIN USDC -- District of Minnesota
F7MSB USBC -- N.D. & S.D. Mississippi
8MBED USBC -- E.D. Missouri
8MBWD USBC -- W.D. Missouri
5MNHM USDC -- District of New Hampshire*
1NHBK USBC -- District of New Hampshire
0NNJ NJ -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5JNMR NM -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)*
79COC NY -- Civil Rules for City Courts Outside NYC
3NYCT NY -- Court of Appeals
3NYD2 NY -- Appellate Division, Second Department
3NYD4 NY -- Appellate Division, Fourth Department
1NDOB USBC -- N.D. Ohio
D3ORA USDC -- District of Oregon Local Admiralty Rules
C8MPB USBC -- M.D. Pennsylvania
0GSCA SC -- Court-Annexed ADR Rules
8YMDT USDC -- M.D. Tennessee (Civil)
5AEDT USDC -- E.D. Texas*
5TBWE USBC -- W.D. Texas, El Paso and Waco Divisions
4DAUS TX -- Austin County District Courts
G8CCT TX -- Collin County Local Rules (General Civil)
4RBRZ TX -- Brazos County District Courts
4DFAYTX -- Fayette County District Courts
4CNUE TX -- Nueces County District Courts
4DWAD TX -- Waller County District Courts
FTXD3 TX -- Dallas County 255th District Court - Family
FTXD8 TX -- Dallas County 330th District Court - Family
FTXTR TX -- Tarrant County District Courts - Family*
4EVAB USBC -- E.D. Virginia
4WVAB USBC -- W.D. Virginia
L5VSC VA -- Supreme Court Rules
7PWAD USDC -- W.D. Washington - Local Admiralty
9ZCKW WA -- Clark County Superior Court
D7COW WA -- Cowlitz County Superior Court
19KIT WA -- Kitsap County Superior Court
M3EDW USDC -- E.D. Wisconsin

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary November 30, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TRNBCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Robert N. Block
8TSJH CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Stephen J. Hillman

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

0FRCPFederal Rules of Civil Procedure*
3AUBFFederal Rules of Bankruptcy*
6KBNKFederal Rules of Bankruptcy--Adversary Proceedings*
41FC5United States Court of Appeals -- Fifth Circuit
8BALAAL -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
D2AKAUSDC -- District of Alaska Local Admiralty Rules
4CINAAK -- Child in Need of Aid Rules
K4AZTAZ -- Tax Court Rules of Practice
26USCUSDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TPACDCA Standing Order -- Judge Percy Anderson
8TJGBCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TXABCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andre Birotte Jr.
8TCJCCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cormac J. Carney
8TDOCCDCA Standing Order -- Judge David O. Carter
8TDSFCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dale S. Fischer
8TMWF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald
8TDMG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dolly M. Gee
8TRGK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJAK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
8TRSL CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TMMM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Margaret M. Morrow
8TBRO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beverly Reid O'Connell
8TFMO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Fernando M. Olguin
8TSJO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero*
8TSOP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero - Patent
8TJVS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TJST CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TODW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II*
8TGHW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TDTB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TXJC CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Choolijan
8TJCGCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TAFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alexander F. MacKinnon
8TDFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
8TAN CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Arthur Nakazato
8TJPR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TAGR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alicia G. Rosenberg
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TKES CDCA Standing Order –- Mag. Karen E. Scott
8TGJS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
8TKLS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen L. Stevenson
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TMRW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TCW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Carla Woehrle
0SHSG NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.
0SPSG NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul Singh Grewal
29USS USDC -- S.D. California*
9SJMA SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jan M. Adler
9SDHB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David H. Bartick
9SKSC SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen S. Crawford
9SMDD SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Mitchell D. Dembin
9SWVG SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. William V. Gallo
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
16SAF CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court*
8KCRC CA -- California Rules of Court - Appeals*
7FCA1 CA -- 1st Appellate District
7ICA3 CA -- 3rd Appellate District
7UCA4 CA -- 4th Appellate District
9DUA5 CA -- 5th Appellate District
3SUCN USDC -- District of Connecticut
7SCOL USDC -- District of Columbia
7A09C FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit (Orange, Osceola)*
7A9OR FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit - Orange County
7A9OS FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit - Osceola County
7A9BC FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit Business Court
1EFAP FL -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
2UNGA USDC -- N.D. Georgia
L3GBN USBC -- N.D. Georgia
M1GCP GU -- Rules of Civil Procedure
M1GSC GU -- Local Rules of the Superior Court
9IDBK USBC -- District of Idaho
H1IDP ID -- Rules of Civil Procedure
2IDC5IA -- District Court of Iowa 5th Judicial District
L7KSB USBC -- District of Kansas
6EKYB USBC -- E.D. Kentucky
1MABC USBC -- District of Massachusetts
6UBWM USBC -- W.D. Michigan
2DMDE MI -- 36th Judicial District Court (City of Detroit)
5D45C MI -- 45th Circuit Court (St. Joseph)
6MO13 MO -- Thirteenth Judicial Circuit (Boone and Callaway Counties)
6MO16 MO -- Sixteenth Judicial Circuit (Jackson County)
8NEBK USBC -- District of Nebraska
H7NEB NE -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6ANCP NV -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5MNHP USDC -- District of New Hampshire - Patent
NNJSA NJ -- Supreme Court and Appellate Rules
ENRJD EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Raymond J. Dearie
ENDLI EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Dora L. Irizarry
ENERK EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Edward R. Korman
ENRRM EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Roslynn R. Mauskopf
ENLDW EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Leonard D. Wexler
8DNBN USBC -- N.D. New York
4ENCB USBC -- E.D. North Carolina
4MNCB USBC -- M.D. North Carolina
4WNCB USBC -- W.D. North Carolina
8NDBK USBC -- District of North Dakota
5FRCP OH -- Franklin County Common Pleas - General
5MOCP OH -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas -General
58WOK USDC -- W.D. Oklahoma
C8MDP USDC -- M.D. Pennsylvania
4ORIF USDC -- District of Rhode Island
8ZEDT USDC -- E.D. Tennessee (Civil)
9MTX USDC -- N.D. Texas*
4WBEX TX -- Bexar County District Courts
4MDEN TX -- Denton County District Courts
4YHAR TX -- Harris County District Courts
G7TCT TX -- Tarrant County Local Rules (General Civil)
H2PRP TX -- Residential Construction Liability
FTXDL TX -- Dallas County District Courts - Family
FTXT3 TX -- Tarrant County 325th District Court - Family
FTXD7 TX -- Dallas County 303rd District Court - Family
L6NCR VA -- City of Norfolk Circuit Court Rules
8NWBE USBC -- E.D. Washington
7PWAD USDC -- W.D. Washington - Local Admiralty
F3DCS WA -- Civil Procedure Statutes - District Courts*
8RBFW WA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior Court
E5LEW WA -- Lewis County Superior Court
2LWSK WA -- Skagit County Superior Court
D6WLJ WA -- Courts of Limited Jurisdiction*
7WEBC USBC -- E.D. Wisconsin
M4WYB USBC -- District of Wyoming

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary October 30, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Set were inactivated/removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

0SPJHNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton
0SPHPNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Phyllis Hamilton - Patent
0SCWNDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Claudia Wilken
0SJCSNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Joseph C. Spero
0SMEJNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Maria-Elena James

The following Rules Sets were revised:

41FC5 United States Court of Appeals -- Fifth Circuit
8HMDA USDC -- M.D. Alabama
4APCR AK -- Rules of Appellate Procedure - Criminal
1MARK USDC -- E.D. and W.D. Arkansas
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TFFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Frederick F. Mumm
8TKES CDCA Standing Order –- Mag. Karen E. Scott
8TGJS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
27USE USDC -- E.D. California
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules*
0SPJH NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton*
0SPHP NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Phyllis Hamilton - Patent
0SEMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward M. Chen
0SMMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Maxine M. Chesney
0SEJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila*
0SXJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Donato
0SYRP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers - Patent
0SSI NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Susan Illston
0SJST NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SSAP NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Armstrong – Patent
0STEH NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Thelton E. Henderson
0SCW NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Claudia Wilken
0SJCS NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Joseph C. Spero
0SMEJ NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Maria-Elena James
0SXSK NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sallie Kim
0SKAW NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kandis A. Westmore
29USS USDC -- S.D. California*
9SNLS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nita L. Stormes
AS1SF CA -- Asbestos - San Francisco County
0DCOB USBC -- District of Colorado
7A12C FL -- 12th Judicial Circuit (DeSoto, Manatee, Sars)
7A13C FL -- 13th Judicial Circuit (Hillsborough County)
7A17C FL -- 17th Judicial Circuit (Broward County)
2FLA1 FL -- First Appellate District
H5SDG USDC -- S.D. Georgia
L3GBN USBC -- N.D. Georgia
M1GDCUSDC -- District of Guam
A1ISB USBC -- S.D. Illinois
C4INN USDC -- N.D. Indiana
7NINB USBC -- N.D. Indiana
7SINB USBC -- S.D. Indiana
2XIBN USBC -- N.D. Iowa
6WKYB USBC -- W.D. Kentucky
K9RCP KY -- Rules of Civil Procedure
M2MDC USDC -- District of Maine
1MEBK USBC -- District of Maine
3MMAS USDC -- District of Massachusetts
97SPR MA -- Rules of Summary Process
74WDM USDC -- W.D. Michigan
F7MSD USDC -- N.D. & S.D. Mississippi
52EDM USDC -- E.D. Missouri
5ZMOA MO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
9MTBK USBC -- District of Montana
B2MTP MT -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4JNVP USDC -- District of Nevada - Patent
73DCN NV -- District Court Rules
1TNVI NV -- Industrial Insurance
0NNJNJ -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5NMBK USBC -- District of New Mexico
ENJG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge John Gleeson
ENENV EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Eric N. Vitaliano
ENJBW EDNY Standing Order -- Senior Judge Jack B. Weinstein
SNRPP SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Robert P. Patterson
3NYD3 NY -- Appellate Division, Third Department
1FOND USDC -- N.D. Ohio*
5ATCP OH -- Athens County Court of Common Pleas - General
5LGCP OH -- Licking County Court of Common Pleas - General
5LCCP OH -- Lorain County Court Common Pleas - General
5WCCP OH -- Wood County Court of Common Pleas - General
0ROHP OH -- Probate Code*
5DOKA OK -- Supreme Court Rules
1HPAE USDC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
L2BER PA -- Berks County Court of Common Pleas
L2DEL PA -- Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
L2ERI PA -- Erie County Court of Common Pleas
L2LEH PA -- Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas
1YSCA SC -- Appellate Court Rules
09SCA SC -- Administrative Law Judge Division
7TBED USBC -- E.D. Tennessee
95RCATN -- Rules of the Court of Appeals
8MSTX USDC -- S.D. Texas
4XDAL TX -- Dallas County District Courts
4BHID TX -- Hidalgo County District Courts
B8TX1 TX -- First Court of Appeals (Houston)
B8TX3 TX -- Third Court of Appeals (Austin)
C4T14 TX -- Fourteenth Court of Appeals (Houston)
FTXRP TX -- Rules of Procedure - Family*
2VTBK USBC -- District of Vermont
3VIBK USBC -- District of the Virgin Islands
7HWAW USDC -- W.D. Washington*
7PWAD USDC -- W.D. Washington - Admiralty
9WCLW WA -- Chelan County Superior Court
17ISL WA -- Island County Superior Court
4LWTH WA -- Thurston County Superior Court
6PWCL WA -- Appeals - Limited Jurisdiction (Civil)
4SWVB USBC -- S.D. West Virginia
M3WDW USDC -- W.D. Wisconsin
2VWIS WI -- Rules of Civil Procedure
L1ARC Alberta Rules of Court
L1BRC British Columbia Rules of Court

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary September 25, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TKLS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen L. Stevenson
0SXSK NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sallie Kim

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TMANCDCA Standing Order – Mag. Margaret A. Nagle

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

4H1CRUnited States Court of Appeals - First Circuit
03TAXUnited States Tax Court
8ENDAUSDC -- N.D. Alabama
8TGJSCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
27USEUSDC -- E.D. California
1KADRUSDC -- N.D. California - ADR*
28USNUSDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules*
0SCWNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Claudia Wilken
0SEMCNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward M. Chen
0SMMCNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Maxine M. Chesney
0SEJDNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila
0SJFNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeremy Fogel
0SBLFNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beth Labson Freeman
0SHSGNDCA Standing order -- Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.
0SLHKNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Lucy H. Koh
0SJSTNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SJSWNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White*
0SRMWNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald M. Whyte
0SWHONDCA Standing Order -- Judge William H. Orrick
0SXJDNDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Donato
0SXVCNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Vince Chhabria
0SYGRNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers*
0SYRPNDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers - Patent
0SSBANDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge S.B. Armstrong*
0SSAPNDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Armstrong – Patent
0SCRBNDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Charles R. Breyer
0SPJHNDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton*
0SPHPNDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Phyllis Hamilton – Patent
0SMEJNDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Maria-Elena James
0SJSCNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Scott Corley
0SNMCNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nathanael M. Cousins
0SPSGNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul Singh Grewal
0SEDLNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Elizabeth D. Laporte
0SHRLNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Howard R. Lloyd
0SNJVNDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nandor J. Vadas
G0DECDE -- Chancery Court Rules
7BCDCUSBC -- District of Columbia
L5FBSUSBC -- S.D. Florida
11FCPFL -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
7A07CFL -- 7th Judicial Circuit (Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, Volusia)
7A20CFL -- 20th Judicial Circuit (Lee, Collier, Charlotte, Hendry, Glades)
H4MDGUSDC -- M.D. Georgia
2IDC7IA -- District Court of Iowa 7th Judicial District
I81STLA -- 1st Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I83RDLA -- 3rd Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
I85THLA -- 5th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
K8MDCMD -- Rules of Civil Procedure - Circuit Court*
L9MCRMD -- Title 4 - Rules of Criminal Causes
L9SPEMD -- Title 15 - Special Proceedings
96SJCMA -- Rules of the Supreme Judicial Court
1DMSTMI -- District Court - Civil Infraction Actions
8MNBKUSBC -- District of Minnesota
B4MTFUSDC -- District of Montana
9TNEBUSDC -- District of Nebraska
K6N01NV -- First Judicial District
K6N04NV -- Fourth Judicial District
5INMFUSDC -- District of New Mexico
5JNMRNM -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)*
5RSJDNM -- Local Rules Second Judicial District
K7N03NM -- Local Rules Third Judicial District
ENTCPEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Thomas C. Platt
SNPKCSDNY Standing Order -- Judge P. Kevin Castel
SNJFKSDNY Standing Order -- Judge John F. Keenan
SNWHPSDNY Standing Order -- Judge William H. Pauley III
SNJSRSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jed S. Rakoff
SNRJSSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Richard J. Sullivan
SNXATSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Analisa Torres
SDKMWSDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kimba M. Wood
7OUDCNY -- Uniform District Court Act*
5CNYDNY -- Uniform Civil Rules for the District Courts
3CNYFNY -- Uniform Rules for the Family Court
7DNCCNY -- New York City Civil Court Act*
6EUCCNY -- Uniform Rules for New York City Civil Courts
79COCNY -- Civil Rules for City Courts Outside NYC
3NYD3NY -- Appellate Division, Third Department
6MMNCUSDC -- M.D. North Carolina*
3XNCPNC -- Rules of Civil Procedure
9ENCANC -- Rules for Court-Ordered Arbitration
1ZOHPUSDC -- S.D. Ohio - Patent
5HMCPOH -- Hamilton County Court Common Pleas - General
4SCCPOH -- Stark County Court of Common Pleas - General
OH1STOH -- Appeals - First Appellate District
OH8THOH -- Appeals - Eighth Appellate District
OH10TOH -- Appeals - Tenth Appellate District
5DOKAOK -- Supreme Court Rules
3HORUUSDC -- District of Oregon
D3ORAUSDC -- District of Oregon Local Admiralty Rules
C8MDPUSDC -- M.D. Pennsylvania
C8EPBUSBC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
4ORIFUSDC -- District of Rhode Island
0ISCFUSDC -- District of South Carolina
4DCCDTX -- Cameron County District Courts
4KGALTX -- Galveston County District Courts
4ZJEFTX -- Jefferson County District Courts
4DMLCTX -- McLennan County District Courts
4DMGCTX -- Montgomery County District Courts
4DSMCTX -- Smith County District Courts
4OWEBTX -- Webb County District Courts
4AWILTX -- Williamson County District Courts
FTXHRTX -- Harris County District Courts - Family
FTXT2TX -- Tarrant County 233rd District Court - Family
L6VBRVA -- City of Virginia Beach Circuit Court Rules
L5VCAVA -- Court of Appeals Rules
E9PACWA -- Pacific and Wahkiakum Counties
E0WALWA -- Walla Walla County Superior Court
F1WHTWA -- Whatcom County Superior Court
K8WVAWV -- Supreme Court of Appeals
3UONTOntario Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary August 28, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TAFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alexander F. MacKinnon
8TKESCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen E. Scott
1CACR CA -- California Criminal Procedure

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TRZStanding Order -- Mag. Ralph Zarefsky

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

0SPJHStanding Order – Senior Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton
0SPHPStanding Order -- Senior Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton (Patent Cases)

The following Rules Sets were revised:

8ABND USBC -- N.D. Alabama
8OSDAUSDC -- S.D. Alabama
85ALM AL -- Civil Court Mediation Rules
08AKDUSDC -- District of Alaska
D2AKA USDC -- District of Alaska Local Admiralty Rules
5SUAR USDC -- District of Arizona
I2AZC AZ -- Cochise County Superior Court
0BAZG AZ -- Gila County Superior Court
6ZAZM AZ -- Mohave County Superior Court
5UARP AZ -- Pima County Superior Court
0AZPC AZ -- Pinal County Superior Court
I0AZS AZ -- Santa Cruz County Superior Court
K1AZY AZ -- Yavapai County Superior Court
K3AZA AZ -- Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure
G1ARP AR -- Rules of Civil Procedure
8TGHK CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TDSF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dale S. Fischer
8TJVS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TCAS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Christina A. Snyder
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TGJS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
1KADR USDC -- N.D. California -- ADR*
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules*
0SWA NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Alsup
0SJF NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeremy Fogel
0SHSG NDCA Standing order -- Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.
0SSI NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Susan Illston
0SWHO NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William H. Orrick
0SJST NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SXLB NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Laurel Beeler
0SHRL NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Howard R. Lloyd
0SNJV NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nandor J. Vadas
0SKAW NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kandis A. Westmore
0SSBA NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge S.B. Armstrong*
0SCRB NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Charles R. Breyer
0SSC NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Samuel Conti
7SCOL USDC -- District of Columbia
L5FBN USBC -- N.D. Florida
2FLA2 FL -- Second Appellate District
2FLA3 FL -- Third Appellate District
2FLA4FL -- Fourth Appellate District
2FLA5 FL -- Fifth Appellate District
7A05C FL -- 5th Judicial Circuit (Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Sumter)
7A08C FL -- 8th Judicial Circuit (Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union)
L3GBM USBC -- M.D. Georgia
4UGEO GA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6GAAL GA -- Local Procedures Atlanta Judicial Circuit
6UGAU GA -- Uniform Superior Court Rules (Civil)*
F6GAS GA -- Uniform State Court Rules (Civil)
A6SCA IL -- Supreme Court Rules (Appeals)*
C5INS USDC -- S.D. Indiana
I8BWL USBC -- W.D. Louisiana
M2MCPME -- Rules of Civil Procedure
L9DCA MD -- Title 7 - Rules of Appellate Review -Circuit
98SCRMA -- Superior Court Rules and Select General Orders
60WDM USDC -- W.D. Missouri
8MBWD USBC -- W.D. Missouri
H0NE3 NE -- Rules of the Third Judicial District
I1NE4 NE -- Rules of the Fourth Judicial District
ENFB EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Frederic Block
ENRJD EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Raymond J. Dearie
ENWFK EDNY Standing Order -- Judge William Francis Kuntz II
2SNYN USDC -- N.D. New York*
SNALC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Andrew L. Carter
SNMGC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Miriam G. Cedarbaum
SNPAC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul A. Crotty
SNPGG SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul G. Gardephe
SNLAK SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Lewis A. Kaplan
SNLBS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Leonard B. Sand
9QNYC NY -- CPLR
2NYCT NY -- New York County - Supreme Civil Term
4CNYS NY -- Uniform Rules for the Surrogates Court
5BTCP OH -- Butler County Common Pleas - General
5CYCP OH -- Cuyahoga Court of Common Pleas - General
5GCCP OH -- Greene County Court of Common Pleas - General
5HCCP OH -- Huron County Court of Common Pleas - General
5SMCP OH -- Summit County Common Pleas - General
5WACP OH -- Warren County Court of Common Pleas - General
57EOK USDC -- E.D. Oklahoma
5NOKB USBC -- N.D. Oklahoma
4ORCO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Coos & Curry Counties
4ORMC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Multnomah County
C8WPB USBC -- W.D. Pennsylvania
8ZEDT USDC -- E.D. Tennessee (Civil)
8TBMD USBC -- M.D. Tennessee
7TBWD USBC -- W.D. Tennessee
9MTX USDC -- N.D. Texas
7MWTX USDC -- W.D. Texas
5TBWD USBC -- W.D. Texas
5TBWA USBC -- W.D. Texas, Austin Division
5TBWM USBC -- W.D. Texas, Midland-Odessa Divisions
5TBWS USBC -- W.D. Texas, San Antonio Division
3VTEX TX -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4DBRZ TX -- Brazoria County District Courts
FTXD2 TX -- Dallas County 254th District Court - Family
4EVAB USBC -- E.D. Virginia
L4WDV USDC -- W.D. Virginia
2HWAP USDC -- E.D. Washington - Patent Rules
7HWAW USDC -- W.D. Washington*
7PWADUSDC -- W.D. Washington - Admiralty
3PWDB USBC -- W.D. Washington
4NWVB USBC -- N.D. West Virginia
7WWBC USBC -- W.D. Wisconsin

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary July 31, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TRAO CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Rozella A. Oliver
ENJMAEDNY Standing Order -- Judge Joan M. Azrack

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

1OCFC United States Court of Federal Claims
8TDOC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge David O. Carter
8TCBM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Consuelo B. Marshall
8TDDP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dean D. Pregerson
8TOWP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II - Patent
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
65UBCUSBC -- C.D. California
44UBE USBC -- E.D. California
0SLHK NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Lucy H. Koh
0SRS NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Richard Seeborg
43UBN USBC -- N.D. California
1AUBS USBC -- S.D. California
AS1SF CA -- San Francisco County - Asbestos
7KDEL USDC -- District of Delaware
7XIDA ID -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
C4INN USDC -- N.D. Indiana
L7K18 KS -- 18th Judicial District
L7K21 KS -- 21st Judicial District
L9COA MD -- Title 8 - Rules of Appellate Review*
L9CPR MD -- Title 8 - Capital Cases (Regular Appeals)
L9REG MD -- Title 8 - COSA - Regular Appeals*
L9EXP MD -- Title 8 - COSA - Expedited Appeals*
L9CPE MD -- Title 8 - Capital Cases (Expedited Appeals)
L9REX MD -- Title 8 - Appellate - Deferred Record Appeal
L9CTA MD -- Title 8 - Court of Appeals
74WDM USDC -- W.D. Michigan
5D03C MI -- 3rd Circuit Court (Wayne)
K7N04 NM -- Local Rules Fourth Judicial District
K7N09 NM -- Local Rules Ninth Judicial District
5WNMA NM -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
ENJFB EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Joseph F. Bianco
ENBMC EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Brian M. Cogan
8DNBE USBC -- E.D. New York
8DNBN USBC -- N.D. New York
2SNYP USDC -- N.D. New York - Patent
SNJPO SDNY Standing Order -- Judge J. Paul Oetken
SNLGS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Lorna G. Schofield
8DNYB USBC -- S.D. New York
7ENYW USDC -- W.D. New York
8DNBW USBC -- W.D. New York
2BCSC NY -- Bronx County Supreme Court
2KCSC NY -- Kings County Supreme Court
1ZFOS USDC -- S.D. Ohio*
5LUCPOH -- Lucas County Court of Common Pleas - General
C9PAP PA -- Rules of Civil Procedure
C9RAP PA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
5TBSD USBC -- S.D. Texas
C1TX8 TX -- Eighth Court of Appeals (El Paso)
6OUTR UT -- Rules of Civil Procedure
L4VAP VT -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
L6WVS USDC -- S.D. West Virginia

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary July 17, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

4NACP AZ -- Rules of Civil Procedure (Superior Courts)*
K5AZA AZ -- Apache County Superior Court
I6AZG AZ -- Graham County Superior Court
3NARI AZ -- Maricopa County Superior Court
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules
8TGHK CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TPA CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Percy Anderson
8TJGBCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TXAB CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andre Birotte Jr.
8TCJC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cormac J. Carney
8TDOC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge David O. Carter
8TVBF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Valerie Baker Fairbank
8TDSF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dale S. Fischer
8TMWF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald
8TDMG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dolly M. Gee
8TAJG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford
8TPSG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Philip S. Gutierrez
8TTJH CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.
8TWDK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William D. Keller
8TRGK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJAK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
8TRSLCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TCBM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Consuelo B. Marshall
8TMMM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Margaret M. Morrow
8TBRO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beverly Reid O'Connell
8TFMO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Fernando M. Olguin
8TSJO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero
8TSOP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero - Patent
8TVAP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Virginia A. Phillips
8TDDP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dean D. Pregerson
8TJLQ CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TMLR CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TJVS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TCAS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Christina A. Snyder
8TJSTCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TRJT CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Robert J. Timlin
8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TSVW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Stephen V. Wilson
8TODW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II
8TOWP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II - Patent
8TGHW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TWGY CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William G. Young
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TPLA CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul L. Abrams
8TRNB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Robert N. Block
8TDTB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TXJC CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Choolijan
8TCFECDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Charles F. Eick
8TJCG CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TSJH CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Stephen J. Hillman
8TKKK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kenly Kiya Kato
8TVBK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Victor B. Kenton
8TDFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
8TJEM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. John E. McDermott
8TFFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Frederick F. Mumm
8TMAN CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Margaret A. Nagle
8TANCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Arthur Nakazato
8TXSP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TAGR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alicia G. Rosenberg
8TJPR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TGJS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TMRW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TAJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Andrew J. Wistrich
8TCWCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Carla Woehrle
8TRZ CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ralph Zarefsky
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules
1KADR USDC -- N.D. California -- ADR
0SCW NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Claudia Wilken
0SWA NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Alsup
0SEMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward M. Chen
0SMMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Maxine M. Chesney
0SXVC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Vince Chhabria
0SEJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila
0SEDP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila - Patent
0SXJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Donato
0SJF NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeremy Fogel
0SBLF NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beth Labson Freeman
0SHSG NDCA Standing order -- Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.
0SPJH NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton
0SPHP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Phyllis Hamilton - Patent
0SSI NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Susan Illston
0SLHK NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Lucy H. Koh
0SWHO NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William H. Orrick
0SYGR NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers
0SYRP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers - Patent
0SRS NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Richard Seeborg
0SJST NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SJSW NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White
0SJWP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White - Patent
0SRMW NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald M. Whyte
0SSBA NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge S.B. Armstrong
0SSAP NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Armstrong – Patent
0SCRB NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Charles R. Breyer
0SSC NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Samuel Conti
0STEH NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Thelton E. Henderson
0SMEJ NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Maria-Elena James
0SXLB NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Laurel Beeler
0SJSC NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Scott Corley
0SNMC NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nathanael M. Cousins
0SPSG NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul Singh Grewal
0SEDL NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Elizabeth D. Laporte
0SHRL NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Howard R. Lloyd
0SDMR NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Donna M. Ryu
0SJCS NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Joseph C. Spero
0SNJV NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nandor J. Vadas
0SKAW NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kandis A. Westmore
29USS USDC -- S.D. California
9SMMA SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael M. Anello
9SCYB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cynthia A. Bashant
9SAJB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Anthony J. Battaglia
9SCAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo
9SLAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Larry Alan Burns
9SGPC SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel
9SWQH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Q. Hayes
9SMLH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Marilyn L. Huff
9SXJL SDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Lorenz
9SJTM SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey T. Miller
9SDMS SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dana M. Sabraw
9STJW SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Thomas J. Whelan
9SJMA SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jan M. Adler
9SDHB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David H. Bartick
9SRBB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ruben B. Brooks
9SJLB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jill L. Burkhardt
9SKSC SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen S. Crawford
9SMDD SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Mitchell D. Dembin
9SWVG SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. William V. Gallo
9SBLM SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Barbara Lynn Major
9SBGS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Bernard G. Skomal
9SNLS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nita L. Stormes
27USE USDC -- E.D. California
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
02ALF CA -- Alameda County Superior Court
6ALPLCA -- Alameda Probate Litigation
6SDPL CA -- San Diego Probate Litigation
AS1AL CA -- Alameda County - Asbestos
2GALP CA -- Alpine County Superior Court
1BBUS CA -- Butte County Superior Court
9AAMS CA -- Amador County Superior Court
3ECALCA -- Calaveras County Superior Court
04CCF CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court
3GCOL CA -- Colusa County Superior Court
4GDLN CA -- Del Norte County Superior Court
69EDFCA -- El Dorado County Superior Court
06FRF CA -- Fresno County Superior Court
7CGLE CA -- Glenn County Superior Court
56HBS CA -- Humboldt County Superior Court
6HIMS CA -- Imperial County Superior Court
8GINY CA -- Inyo County Superior Court
32KEF CA -- Kern County Superior Court
1CKIN CA -- Kings County Superior Court
53LKS CA -- Lake County Superior Court
5GLAS CA -- Lassen County Superior Court
4FLAF CA -- Los Angeles Superior Court
6LAPL CA -- Los Angeles Probate Litigation
ED1LA CA -- Los Angeles County - Eminent Domain
78MDC CA -- Madera County Superior Court
68MRFCA -- Marin County Superior Court
6GMAR CA -- Mariposa County Superior Court
2EMEN CA -- Mendocino County Superior Court
91MRC CA -- Merced County Superior Court
0CAMO CA -- Modoc County Superior Court
2JMOS CA -- Mono County Superior Court
99MTF CA -- Monterey County Superior Court
30NAF CA -- Napa County Superior Court
5KNEV CA -- Nevada County Superior Court
55PLS CA -- Placer County Superior Court
90PLF CA -- Plumas County Superior Court
89ORC CA -- Orange County Superior Court
6ORPL CA -- Orange County Probate Litigation
7OCPX CA -- Orange County Complex Litigation
14RIF CA -- Riverside County Superior Court
6RIPL CA -- Riverside Probate Litigation
16SAF CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court
6SAPL CA -- Sacramento Probate Litigation
66SBF CA -- San Benito County Superior Court
33SB CA -- San Bernardino County Superior Court
18SDF CA -- San Diego County Superior Court
6SDPL CA -- San Diego Probate Litigation
20SFF CA -- San Francisco County Superior Court
6SFPL CA -- San Francisco Probate Litigation
AS1SFCA -- Asbestos - San Francisco County
22SJF CA -- San Joaquin County Superior Court
93SLO CA -- San Luis Obispo County Superior Court
67SMF CA -- San Mateo County Superior Court
77SBF CA -- Santa Barbara County Superior Court
39SCF CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
92SCR CA -- Santa Cruz County Superior Court
1GSHACA -- Shasta County Superior Court
5ESIE CA -- Sierra County Superior Court
7GSIS CA -- Siskiyou County Superior Court
83SOF CA -- Solano County Superior Court
36SOF CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court
51STP CA -- Stanislaus County Superior Court
72SUT CA -- Sutter County Superior Court
86THF CA -- Tehama County Superior Court
3TCSC CA -- Trinity County Superior Court
70TLF CA -- Tulare County Superior Court
88TUF CA -- Tuolumne County Superior Court
76VEF CA -- Ventura County Superior Court
38YOF CA -- Yolo County Superior Court
8CYUB CA -- Yuba County Superior Court
FCA01 CA -- Family Law
FCAAL CA -- Alameda County Superior Court - Family
FCACC CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court - Family
FCAFR CA -- Fresno County Superior Court - Family
FCAKR CA -- Kern County Superior Court - Family
FCALA CA -- Los Angeles County Superior Court - Family
FCAMR CA -- Marin County Superior Court - Family
FCAOR CA -- Orange County Superior Court - Family
FCARV CA -- Riverside County Superior Court - Family
FCASR CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court - Family
FCABE CA -- San Bernardino County Superior Court - Family
FCASD CA -- San Diego County Superior Court - Family
FCASF CA -- San Francisco Superior Court - Family
FCASM CA -- San Mateo County Superior Court - Family
FCASC CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court - Family
FCASN CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court - Family
FCAVN CA -- Ventura County Superior Court - Family
66CPR California Probate Rules*
6ALPR CA -- Alameda County Probate Rules
6LAPR CA -- Los Angeles County Probate Rules
6SAPR CA -- Sacramento County Probate Rules
6SDPR CA -- San Diego County Probate Rules
6SFPR CA -- San Francisco County Probate Rules
6SBPR CA -- Santa Barbara County Probate Rules
K8CWR CA -- DIR Prevailing Wage Hearing Regulations
L5OAH CA -- Office of Administrative Hearings Rules
82WKC California Workers' Compensation
7HWD California Unlawful Detainer
8KCRC CA -- California Rules of Court - Appeals(includes the California Supreme Court)
7FCA1 California Court of Appeals -- First District
2ICA2 California Court of Appeals -- Second District
7ICA3 California Court of Appeals -- Third District
7UCA4 California Court of Appeals -- Fourth District
9DUA5 California Court of Appeals -- Fifth District
6Q6AP California Court of Appeals -- Sixth District
6ICOP CO -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
FCORP CO -- Rules of Procedure - Family
7A04L FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Clay County
7A04D FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Duval County
7A04N FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit - Nassau County
7A06C FL -- 6th Judicial Circuit (Pasco, Pinellas)
7A06P FL -- 6th Judicial Circuit - Pinellas County
7A18B FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Brevard County
7A18S FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit - Seminole County
0HITC HI -- Tax Appeal Court
7LHCC HI -- Circuit Court Rules (including Arbitration)
L9MCR MD -- Title 4 - Rules of Criminal Causes
L9JUV MD -- Title 11 - Juvenile Causes
3MMAS USDC -- District of Massachusetts
8UMIN MN -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
H6MDC MN -- General Rules of Practice for the District Courts
8ANWA NV -- Second Judicial District (Washoe County)
3JNJU USDC -- District of New Jersey
ENPKC EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Pamela K. Chen
ENILG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge I. Leo Glasser
ENDLI EDNY Standing Order - Judge Dora L. Irizarry
ENADS EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Arthur D. Spatt
ENSLT EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sandra L. Townes
ENDRH EDNY Standing Order -- Senior Judge Denis R. Hurley
0WORP OH -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
5CCCP OH -- Clermont County Court of Common Pleas - General
0WRAP OH -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
C9RAP PA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
L2BEA PA -- Beaver County Court of Common Pleas
L2CHE PA -- Chester County Court of Common Pleas
L2DEL PA -- Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
L2LYC PA -- Lycoming County Civil Rules
L2WAS PA -- Washington County Court of Common Pleas
C9PSC PA -- Superior Court - Internal Operating Procedure
8XWDT USDC -- W.D. Tennessee (Civil)*
8XTNP USDC -- W.D. Tennessee - Patent
5ATXP USDC -- E.D. Texas - Patent Rules
4DAUS TX -- Austin County District Courts
4EELP TX -- El Paso County District Courts
4DFAY TX -- Fayette County District Courts
4BHID TX -- Hidalgo County District Courts
4DWAD TX -- Waller County District Courts
B0TX5 TX -- Fifth Court of Appeals (Dallas)
L6FCR VA -- Fairfax County Circuit Court Rules
L6WVN USDC -- N.D. West Virginia
K8WVAWV -- Supreme Court of Appeals

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary June 26, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TJEMCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. John E. McDermott
8TGJSCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Gail J. Standish

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

0FRCP Federal Rules of Civil Procedure*
2BFRA Federal Rules of Appellate Procedure*
6KBNK Federal Rules of Bankruptcy--Adversary Proceedings*
9HBA6 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 6th Circuit
9HBA8 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 8th Circuit
40AKS AK -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4CINA AK -- Child in Need of Aid Rules
K3AZA AZ -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
8TAJG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford
8TGHK CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TPSG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Philip S. Gutierrez
8TRGK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJAK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
8TRSL CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TMLR CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TRJT CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Robert J. Timlin
8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TGHW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TJCG CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TVBK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Victor B. Kenton
8TXSP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TJPR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
43UBNUSBC -- N.D. California
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
02ALF CA -- Alameda County Superior Court*
6ALPL CA -- Alameda Probate Litigation
2GALP CA -- Alpine County Superior Court
9AAMS CA -- Amador County Superior Court
1BBUS CA -- Butte County Superior Court
3ECAL CA -- Calaveras County Superior Court
3GCOL CA -- Colusa County Superior Court
04CCF CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court
4GDLN CA -- Del Norte County Superior Court
69EDF CA -- El Dorado County Superior Court
06FRF CA -- Fresno County Superior Court
7CGLE CA -- Glenn County Superior Court
56HBS CA -- Humboldt County Superior Court
6HIMS CA -- Imperial County Superior Court
8GINY CA -- Inyo County Superior Court
32KEF CA -- Kern County Superior Court
1CKIN CA -- Kings County Superior Court
53LKS CA -- Lake County Superior Court
5GLAS CA -- Lassen County Superior Court
4FLAF CA -- Los Angeles County Superior Court*
78MDC CA -- Madera County Superior Court
0CAMO CA -- Modoc County Superior Court
68MRF CA -- Marin County Superior Court
91MRC CA -- Merced County Superior Court
99MTF CA -- Monterey County Superior Court
89ORC CA -- Orange County Superior Court*
55PLS CA -- Placer County Superior Court
90PLF CA -- Plumas County Superior Court
14RIF CA -- Riverside County Superior Court*
66SBF CA -- San Benito County Superior Court
33SB CA -- San Bernardino County Superior Court
18SDF CA -- San Diego County Superior Court
6SDPL CA -- San Diego Probate Litigation
20SFF CA -- San Francisco County Superior Court*
AS1SFCA -- San Francisco County - Asbestos
22SJF CA -- San Joaquin County Superior Court
67SMF CA -- San Mateo County Superior Court
77SBF CA -- Santa Barbara County Superior Court
39SCF CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
92SCR CA -- Santa Cruz County Superior Court
1GSHA CA -- Shasta County Superior Court
5ESIE CA -- Sierra County Superior Court
7GSIS CA -- Siskiyou County Superior Court
83SOF CA -- Solano County Superior Court
36SOF CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court
51STP CA -- Stanislaus County Superior Court
72SUT CA -- Sutter County Superior Court
86THF CA -- Tehama County Superior Court
3TCSC CA -- Trinity County Superior Court
70TLF CA -- Tulare County Superior Court
88TUF CA -- Tuolumne County Superior Court
76VEF CA -- Ventura County Superior Court
38YOF CA -- Yolo County Superior Court
8CYUB CA -- Yuba County Superior Court
7FCA1 CA -- 1st Appellate District
2ICA2 CA -- 2nd Appellate District
7ICA3 CA -- 3rd Appellate District
7UCA4 CA -- 4th Appellate District
9DUA5 CA -- 5th Appellate District
6Q6AP CA -- 6th Appellate District
6ALPR CA -- Alameda County Probate Rules
6SDPR CA -- San Diego Probate Rules
6SBPR CA -- Santa Barbara Probate Rules
FCAAL CA -- Alameda County Superior Court - Family
FCACC CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court - Family
FCAFR CA -- Fresno County Superior Court - Family
FCASD CA -- San Diego County Superior Court - Family
FCASN CA -- Sonoma County Superior Court - Family
FCAVN CA -- Ventura County Superior Court - Family
0DCOB USBC -- District of Colorado
6VCOL CO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
GDEKC DE -- Superior Court - Kent County
21FFNUSDC -- N.D. Florida
7A18C FL -- 18th Judicial Circuit (Brevard, Seminole)
6GSCF GA -- Supreme Court
A0ILC USDC -- C.D. Illinois
7CDIB USBC -- C.D. Illinois
B14HC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Henry)
B14MC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Mercer)
B14RC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Rock Island)
B14WC IL -- 14th Judicial Circuit (Whiteside)
24IAF USDC -- N.D. and S.D. Iowa
K9RCP KY -- Rules of Civil Procedure
I8ELA USDC -- E.D. Louisiana
I7LCP LA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
I7LSC LA -- Rules of the Supreme Court
I7LDC LA -- Rules for Louisiana District Courts*
I6ORP LA -- Local Rules for Orleans Parish
I7LAP LA -- Uniform Rules of Appellate Procedure*
I84TH LA -- 4th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
8QEDM USDC -- E.D. Michigan
3DMMA MI -- 16th Circuit Court (Macomb)
H7NEB NE -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
7ANCL NV -- Eighth Judicial District (Clark County)
K6NAP NV -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
ENMKB EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Margo K. Brodie
ENNG EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nina Gershon
ENARR EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Allyne R. Ross
ENSJ EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sterling Johnson, Jr.
SNNRB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Naomi R. Buchwald
SNKTD SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kevin T. Duffy
SNJMF SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jesse M. Furman
SNPGG SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul G. Gardephe
SNXER SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Edgardo Ramos
SNSAS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Shira A. Scheindlin
2NCSC NY -- Nassau County Supreme Court
3NYCT NY -- Court of Appeals
3ZNCP USDC -- E.D. North Carolina - Patent
47NCW USDC -- W.D. North Carolina
47NCP USDC -- W.D. North Carolina - Patent
4ENCB USBC -- E.D. North Carolina
5FRCP OH -- Franklin County Common Pleas - General
4ORCO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Coos and Curry Counties
4ORTCOR -- Supplemental Rules for Tillamook County
L2BUT PA -- Butler County Court of Common Pleas
C9RAPPA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
0PSCM SC -- Magistrate's Court
8YMDT USDC -- M.D. Tennessee (Civil)
8WTNP TN -- Rules of Civil Procedure
94TNA TN -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
5TBWE USBC -- W.D. Texas, El Paso and Waco Divisions
4RBRZ TX -- Brazos County District Courts
4CNUE TX -- Nueces County District Courts
50TRA TX -- Travis County District Courts
FTXTR TX -- Tarrant County District Courts - Family*
B7TXA TX -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
B9TX4 TX -- Fourth Court of Appeals (San Antonio)
C2T10 TX -- Tenth Court of Appeals (Waco)
1NEVR USDC -- E.D. Virginia
L5VSC VA -- Supreme Court Rules
L6FCR VA -- Fairfax County Circuit Court Rules
L6RCR VA -- Richmond Circuit Court
7PWAD USDC -- W.D. Washington - Local Admiralty
1PWSS WA -- Superior Court Civil Rules*
D1WAS WA -- Procedural Statutes (Civil)*
07WKC WA -- King County Superior Court
FWARP WA -- Rules of Procedure - Family*
FWAKN WA -- King County Superior Court - Family
M3EDW USDC -- E.D. Wisconsin
M4WYC WY -- Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary May 29, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

8TXABCDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andre Birotte Jr.
8TKKKCDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kenly Kiya Kato
ABIL3IL -- Madison County - Asbestos
BIL20IL –- 20th Judicial Circuit (St. Clair)

The following Rules Sets were removed:

8TABC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Audrey B. Collins
8TGAF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gary A. Feess
8TMRP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Mariana R. Pfaelzer
SNHB SDNY -- Standing Order -- Judge Harold Baer

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9VDC United States Court of Appeals -- D.C. Circuit
152CR United States Court of Appeals -- Second Circuit
0O4CR United States Court of Appeals -- Fourth Circuit
41FC5 United States Court of Appeals -- Fifth Circuit
4APSC AK -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
4APCR AK -- Rules of Appellate Procedure - Criminal
4NACP AZ -- Rules of Civil Procedure (Superior Courts)*
3NARI AZ -- Maricopa County Superior Court*
K4AZTAZ -- Tax Court Rules of Practice
8EARK USBC -- E.D. Arkansas
8TVBF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Valerie Baker Fairbank
8TWDK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William D. Keller
8TRJT CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Robert J. Timlin
8TDFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
8TFFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Frederick F. Mumm
8TMRW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TAJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Andrew J. Wistrich
8TCW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Carla Woehrle
8TRZ CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ralph Zarefsky
9SMLH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Marilyn L. Huff
9SXJL SDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Lorenz
9SJTM SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey T. Miller
9SRBB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ruben B. Brooks
9SJLB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jill L. Burkhardt
9SBGS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Bernard G. Skomal
7ICA3 CA -- California Court of Appeal - Third Appellate District
6ICOP CO -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
G0SCP DE -- Superior Court Rules of Civil Procedure*
7A11C FL -- 11th Judicial Circuit (Miami-Dade County)*
7A11B FL -- 11th Judicial Circuit (Miami-Dade) - Complex Business Litigation
7A12C FL -- 12th Judicial Circuit (DeSoto, Manatee, Sars)
7A17C FL -- 17th Judicial Circuit (Broward County)
1EFAP FL -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
L3GBNUSBC -- N.D. Georgia
5LHAW HI -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6LHAP HI -- Appellate, Intermediate and Mediation
BIL4A IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Clay)
BIL4I IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Clinton)
BIL4E IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Effingham)
BIL4Q IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Jasper)
BIL4J IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Montgomery, Fayette)
BIL4S IL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Shelby)
BIL2I IL -- 21st Judicial Circuit (Iroquois)
BIL2K IL -- 21st Judicial Circuit (Kankakee)
BIL22 IL -- 22nd Judicial Circuit (McHenry County)
2XIBN USBC -- N.D. Iowa
25ICR IA -- Rules of Criminal Procedure
34IFP IA -- Forfeiture Proceedings
2IDC5 IA -- District Court of Iowa 5th Judicial District
2OIAP IA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
L7KCP KS -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
I8MLA USDC -- M.D. Louisiana
I85TH LA -- 5th Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
M2MCP ME -- Rules of Civil Procedure
1MABC USBC -- District of Massachusetts
97SPRMA -- Rules of Summary Process
6UBWM USBC -- W.D. Michigan
4EMWK MI -- Workers' Compensation
F7MSP MS -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
6MO13 MO -- Thirteenth Judicial Circuit (Boone and Callaway Counties)
6MO16 MO -- Sixteenth Judicial Circuit (Jackson County)
64SLC MO -- Twenty-First Judicial Circuit (St. Louis County)
6MO22 MO -- Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit (St. Louis City)
B3MTU MT -- Uniform District Court Rules (Civil)
8NEBK USBC -- District of Nebraska
O3NJB USBC -- District of New Jersey
ENCBAEDNY Standing Order -- Chief Judge Carol Bagley Amon
ENTCP EDNY Standing Order -- Judge Thomas C. Platt
SNXRA SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Ronnie Abrams
SNRMB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Richard M. Berman
SNVLB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Vincent L. Briccetti
SNVSB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Vernon S. Broderick
SNVEC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Valerie E. Caproni
SNALC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Andrew L. Carter
SNDLC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Denise L. Cote
SNPAC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul A. Crotty
SNPAE SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul A. Engelmayer
SNKPF SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Katherine Polk Failla
SNKBF SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Katherine B. Forrest
SNCSH SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Charles S. Haight
SNKMK SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Kenneth M. Karas
SNVM SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Victor Marrero
SNAJN SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Alison J. Nathan
SNJPO SDNY Standing Order -- Judge J. Paul Oetken
SNXER SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Edgardo Ramos
SNNSR SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Nelson S. Roman
SNCS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Seibel
SNRJS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Richard J. Sullivan
SNXAT SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Analisa Torres
2CNYS NY -- Civil Rules for Supreme and County Courts*
49NCA NC -- Administrative Code
M5DND USDC -- District of North Dakota
13GEA OH -- Probate Rules - Geauga County
0ZLAK OH -- Probate Rules - Lake County
5WOKB USBC -- W.D. Oklahoma
4QORT OR -- Uniform Trial Court Rules*
L2ALL PA -- Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas
L2LAC PA -- Lackawanna County Court of Common Pleas
L2WES PA -- Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas
G9SDP SD -- Rules of Civil Procedure
5AEDT USDC -- E.D. Texas*
8MTXP USDC -- S.D. Texas - Patent
G8CCT TX -- Collin County Local Rules (General Civil)
FTXD2 TX -- Dallas County 254th District Court - Family
4MDEN TX -- Denton County District Courts
4YHAR TX -- Harris County District Courts
2HWAE USDC -- E.D. Washington*
E5LEW WA -- Lewis County Superior Court
FWAKN WA -- King County Superior Court - Family
19KIT WA -- Kitsap County Superior Court
7NWPC WA -- Pierce County Superior Court
3LWSP WA -- Spokane County Superior Court

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary April 30, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

0SHSGNDCA Standing order -- Judge Haywood S. Gilliam Jr.
BIL3MIL -- 3rd Judicial Circuit (Madison)

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

9HBA9 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 9th Circuit
9HB10 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 10th Circuit
4CINA AK -- Child In Need of Aid Rules
3NARI AZ -- Maricopa County Superior Court*
8TTJH CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.
8TJLQ CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TDTB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TXJC CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Choolijan
8TCFE CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Charles F. Eick
8TSJH CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Stephen J. Hillman
8TMAN CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Margaret A. Nagle
8TAGR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alicia G. Rosenberg
0SSBA NDCA Standing Order –- Sr. Judge S.B. Armstrong*
29USS USDC --S.D. California*
9SCYB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cynthia A. Bashant
9SGPC SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel
9SWQH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Q. Hayes
9STJW SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Thomas J. Whelan
9SDHB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David H. Bartick
9SWVG SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. William V. Gallo
9SNLS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nita L. Stormes
65UBC USBC -- C.D. California
06FRF CA -- Fresno County Superior Court
4FLAF CA -- Los Angeles Superior Court*
39SCF CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
FCORP CO -- Rules of Procedure - Family
7A09C FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit (Orange, Osceola)*
7A9OR FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit - Orange County
7A9OS FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit - Osceola County
7A9BC FL -- 9th Judicial Circuit Business Court
7A13C FL -- 13th Judicial Circuit (Hillsborough County)
7A15C FL -- 15th Judicial Circuit (Palm Beach County)
0EFLP FL -- Probate Code
6GACA GA -- Court of Appeals
M1GSC GU -- Local Rules of the Superior Court
7QHAW USDC -- District of Hawaii
5LHAW HI -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
0LHDP HI -- District Rules of Civil Procedure
H1IDP ID -- Rules of Civil Procedure
9UILP USDC -- N.D. Illinois - Patent
A1ISB USBC -- S.D. Illinois
L7KDC KS -- Supreme Court Rules for District Courts*
L7K03 KS -- 3rd Judicial District
L7KAP KS -- Supreme Court Rules for Appellate Procedure
I8WLAUSDC -- W.D. Louisiana
G4MDC USDC -- District of Maryland (Criminal)
9CMIC MI -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
F7MSB USBC -- N.D. & S.D. Mississippi
F8MSU MS -- Uniform Circuit and County Rules (Civil)
9MTBK USBC -- District of Montana
H8NEC NE -- Uniform County Court Rules
H9NED NE -- Uniform District Court Rules
SNLAP SDNY Standing Order -- Chief Judge Loretta A. Preska
SNDAB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Deborah A. Batts
SNRMB SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Richard M. Berman
SNVEC SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Valerie E. Caproni
SNTPG SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Thomas P. Griesa
SNAKH SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Alvin K. Hellerstein
SNRPP SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Robert P. Patterson
SNJSR SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Jed S. Rakoff
SNCS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Seibel
SNSHS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Sidney H. Stein
SNLTS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Laura T. Swain
SNRWS SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Robert W. Sweet
2ACSC NY -- Albany County Supreme Court
2RCSC NY -- Richmond County Supreme Court
4WNCBUSBC -- W.D. North Carolina
M5DND USDC -- District of North Dakota
M5RCP ND -- Rules of Civil Procedure
0ROHP OH -- Probate Code*
12RICOH -- Probate Rules - Richland County
5EOKB USBC -- E.D. Oklahoma
4ORJO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Josephine County
C8EPB USBC -- E.D. Pennsylvania
L2BER PA -- Berks County Court of Common Pleas
L2BUCPA -- Bucks County Court of Common Pleas
L2CUM PA -- Cumberland County Court of Common Pleas
L2DAU PA -- Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas
L2ERIPA -- Erie County Court of Common Pleas
L2LEH PA -- Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas
L2LUZPA -- Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas
L2MON PA -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas
L2NOR PA -- Northampton County Court of Common Pleas
6WSCPSC -- Probate Code
0GSCA SC -- Court-Annexed ADR Rules
0PSCM SC -- Magistrate's Court
7TBED USBC -- E.D. Tennessee
9MTXP USDC -- N.D. Texas - Patent Rules
H2PRP TX -- Residential Construction Liability
FTXDL TX -- Dallas County District Courts - Family*
FTXD3 TX -- Dallas County 255th District Court - Family
FTXD4 TX -- Dallas County 256th District Court - Family
FTXD5 TX -- Dallas County 301st District Court - Family
FTXD6 TX -- Dallas County 302nd District Court - Family
FTXD8 TX -- Dallas County 330th District Court - Family
UUTBK USBC -- District of Utah
7WUTA UT -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
L4VDC USDC -- District of Vermont
3VIBK USBC -- District of the Virgin Islands
1PWSS WA -- Superior Court Civil Rules*
8RBFW WA -- Benton/Franklin Counties Superior
D7COW WA -- Cowlitz County Superior Court
07WKC WA -- King County Superior Court
E6LNW WA -- Lincoln County Superior Court
7NWPC WA -- Pierce County Superior Court
3LWSP WA -- Spokane County Superior Court
9NWSA WA -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
4SWVB USBC -- S.D. West Virginia

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary March 27, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:

4DMID TX -- Midland County District Courts

The following Rules Sets were removed:

0SDLJNDCA - Senior Judge D. Lowell Jensen
8TJSLCDCA - Judge J. Spencer Letts
8TOPCDCA - Magistrate Judge Oswald Parada
8TAHSCDCA - Judge Alicemarie H. Stotler

The following Rules Sets were renamed:

7A04CFL -- 4th Judicial Circuit

The following Rules Sets were revised:

1JA10 United States Court of Appeals - Tenth Circuit
9HBA1 U.S. Bankruptcy Appellate Panel - 1st Circuit
JAMS1 JAMS -- Comprehensive Arbitration Rules
8HMDA USDC -- M.D. Alabama
8ENDAUSDC -- N.D. Alabama
8OSDA USDC -- S.D. Alabama
K2AZU AZ -- Yuma County Superior Court
1MARK USDC -- E.D. and W.D. Arkansas
8TJGB CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TMRP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Mariana R. Pfaelzer
8TMLR CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TJST CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TPLA CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul L. Abrams
8TJCG CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TXSP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
27USE USDC -- E.D. California
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules*
0STEH NDCA Standing Order -- Sr. Judge Thelton E. Henderson
0SEMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward M. Chen
0SMMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Maxine M. Chesney
0SXVC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Vince Chhabria
0SJST NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SJCS NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Joseph C. Spero
9SMMA SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Micahel M. Anello
9SCAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo
9SLAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Larry Alan Burns
9SJMA SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jan M. Adler
9SMDD SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Mitchell D. Dembin
9SBLM SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Barbara Lynn Major
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
14RIF CA -- Riverside County Superior Court
39SCF CA -- Santa Clara County Superior Court
8KCRC California Rules of Court -- Appeals*
66CPR California Probate Rules*
K8DEB USBC -- District of Delaware
GDENC DE -- Superior Court - New Castle County
GDESU DE -- Superior Court - Sussex County
8LSDF USDC -- S.D. Florida
0QHIB USBC -- District of Hawaii
23ICP IA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
L7KSBUSBC -- District of Kansas
L7K02 KS -- 2nd Judicial District
L7K04 KS -- 4th Judicial District
L7K07 KS -- 7th Judicial District
L7K10 KS -- 10th Judicial District
L7K11 KS -- 11th Judicial District
6WKYB USBC -- W.D. Kentucky
I8WLA USDC -- W.D. Louisiana
I8BEL USBC -- E.D. Louisiana
M2MDC USDC -- District of Maine
4DMAS MA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
1DMST MI -- District Court - Civil Infraction Actions
52EDM USDC -- E.D. Missouri
5ZMOA MO -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
B2MTP MT-- Rules of Civil Procedure*
4JNEU USDC -- District of Nevada*
6ANCP NV -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
73DCN NV -- District Court Rules*
1NHBKUSBC -- District of New Hampshire
SNGHW SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Gregory H. Woods
3NYD3 NY -- Appellate Division, Third Department
3ZNCE USDC -- E.D. North Carolina*
3YNCA NC -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
0WOSP OH -- Rules of Practice of the Supreme Court
59NOK USDC -- N.D. Oklahoma
4QORT OR -- Uniform Trial Court Rules*
4ORCC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Clackamas County
4ORCJ OR -- Supplemental Rules for Crook and Jefferson Counties
4ORGH OR -- Supplemental Rules for Gilliam Hood River, Sherman, Wasco and Wheeler
4ORJC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Jackson County
4ORJO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Josephine County
4ORKC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Klamath County
4ORLA OR -- Supplemental Rules for Lane County
4ORMH OR -- Supplemental Rules for Malheur County
4ORUM OR -- Supplemental Rules for Umatilla and Morrow Counties
C7PAP USDC -- W.D. Pennsylvania - Patent
8XWDT USDC -- W.D. Tennessee*
4WBEX TX -- Bexar County District Courts
4XDAL TX -- Dallas County District Courts
FTXD7 TX -- Dallas County 303rd District Court - Family
G7TCT TX -- Tarrant County Local Rules (General Civil)
FTXT2 TX -- Tarrant County 233rd District Court - Family
FTXT3 TX -- Tarrant County 325th District Court - Family
0MUTH USDC -- District of Utah
4EVAB USBC -- E.D. Virginia
4WVAB USBC -- W.D. Virginia
L5VCP VA -- Rules of Civil Procedure*
L6NCR VA -- City of Norfolk Circuit Court Rules
L6VBR VA -- City of Virginia Beach Circuit Court Rules
7PWAP USDC -- W. D. Washington - Patent
E2JFR WA -- Jefferson County Superior Court
5PWKG WA -- King County District Court
E8OKN WA -- Okanogan County Superior Court
M3EDW USDC -- E.D. Wisconsin

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary February 28, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

G33CR United States Court of Appeals - Third Circuit
7TUA6 United States Court of Appeals - Sixth Circuit
8ABND USBC -- N.D. Alabama
7ZALD AL -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)
7YALP AL -- Rules of Civil Procedure (Circuit Courts)*
08AKD USDC -- District of Alaska
D2AKAUSDC -- District of Alaska Local Admiralty Rules
5SUAR USDC -- District of Arizona
5UARP AZ -- Pima County Superior Court
I0AZS AZ -- Santa Cruz Superior Court
K3AZA AZ -- Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure
K4AZT AZ -- Tax Court Rules of Practice
26USC USDC -- C.D. California Local Civil Rules*
8TGHK CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge George H. King
8TPA CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Percy Anderson
8TJGB CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jesus G. Bernal
8TCJC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cormac J. Carney
8TDOC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge David O. Carter
8TABC CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Audrey B. Collins
8TVBF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Valerie Baker Fairbank
8TGAF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gary A. Feess
8TDSF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dale S. Fischer
8TMWF CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael W. Fitzgerald
8TDMG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dolly M. Gee
8TAJG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Andrew J. Guilford
8TPSG CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Philip S. Gutierrez
8TTJH CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Terry J. Hatter, Jr.
8TWDK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William D. Keller
8TRGK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge R. Gary Klausner
8TJAK CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John A. Kronstadt
8TJSL CDCA Standing Order -- Judge J. Spencer Letts
8TRSL CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald S. W. Lew
8TCBM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Consuelo B. Marshall
8TMMM CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Margaret M. Morrow
8TBRO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beverly Reid O'Connell
8TFMO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Fernando M. Olguin
8TSJO CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero
8TSOP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge S. James Otero - Patent
8TMRP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Mariana R. Pfaelzer
8TVAP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Virginia A. Phillips
8TDDP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dean D. Pregerson
8TJLQ CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Justin L. Quackenbush
8TMLR CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Manuel L. Real
8TJVS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge James V. Selna
8TCAS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Christina A. Snyder
8TJST CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Josephine L. Staton
8TAHS CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Alicemarie H. Stotler
8TRJT CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Robert J. Timlin
8TJFW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge John F. Walter
8TSVW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Stephen V. Wilson
8TODW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II
8TOWP CDCA Standing Order -- Judge Otis D. Wright II - Patent
8TGHW CDCA Standing Order -- Judge George H. Wu
8TWGY CDCA Standing Order -- Judge William G. Young
8TSHS CDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Suzanne H. Segal
8TPLA CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul L. Abrams
8TRNB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Robert N. Block
8TDTB CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David T. Bristow
8TXJC CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Choolijan
8TCFE CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Charles F. Eick
8TJCG CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jay C. Gandhi
8TSJH CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Stephen J. Hillman
8TVBK CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Victor B. Kenton
8TDFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Douglas F. McCormick
8TFFM CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Frederick F. Mumm
8TMAN CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Margaret A. Nagle
8TAN CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Arthur Nakazato
8TOP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Oswald Parada
8TXSP CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Sheri Pym
8TAGR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alicia G. Rosenberg
8TJPR CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jean P. Rosenbluth
8TXAS CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Alka Sagar
8TPJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Patrick J. Walsh
8TMRW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Michael R. Wilner
8TAJW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Andrew J. Wistrich
8TCW CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Carla Woehrle
8TRZ CDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ralph Zarefsky
27USE USDC -- E.D. California
28USN USDC -- N.D. California Local Civil Rules
1KADR USDC -- N.D. California -- ADR
0SCW NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Judge Claudia Wilken
0SSBA NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Saundra Brown Armstrong
0SSAP NDCA Standing Order –- Senior Judge Saundra Brown Armstrong – Patent
0SCRB NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Charles R. Breyer
0SSC NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Samuel Conti
0STEH NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge Thelton E. Henderson
0SDLJ NDCA Standing Order -- Senior Judge D. Lowell Jensen
0SWA NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Alsup
0SEMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward M. Chen
0SMMC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Maxine M. Chesney
0SXVC NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Vince Chhabria
0SEJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila
0SEDP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Edward J. Davila - Patent
0SXJD NDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Donato
0SBLF NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Beth Labson Freeman
0SJF NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeremy Fogel
0SPJH NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton
0SPHP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Phyllis J. Hamilton - Patent
0SSI NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Susan Illston
0SLHK NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Lucy H. Koh
0SWHO NDCA Standing Order -- Judge William H. Orrick
0SYGR NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers
0SYRP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers - Patent
0SRS NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Richard Seeborg
0SJST NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jon S. Tigar
0SJSW NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White
0SJWP NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey S. White - Patent
0SRMW NDCA Standing Order -- Judge Ronald M. Whyte
0SMEJ NDCA Standing Order -- Chief Mag. Maria-Elena James
0SXLB NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Laurel Beeler
0SJSC NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jacqueline Scott Corley
0SNMC NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nathaneal M. Cousins
0SPSG NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Paul Singh Grewal
0SEDL NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Elizabeth D. Laporte
0SHRL NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Howard R. Lloyd
0SDMR NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Donna M. Ryu
0SJCS NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Joseph C. Spero
0SKAW NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Kandis A. Westmore
0SNJV NDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nandor J. Vadas
9SMMA SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Michael M. Anello
9SCYB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cynthia A. Bashant
9SAJB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Anthony J. Battaglia
9SCAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cathy Ann Bencivengo
9SLAB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Larry Alan Burns
9SGPC SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel
9SWQH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge William Q. Hayes
9SMLH SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Marilyn L. Huff
9SXJL SDCA Standing Order -- Judge James Lorenz
9SJTM SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Jeffrey T. Miller
9SDMS SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Dana M. Sabraw
9STJW SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Thomas J. Whelan
9SJMA SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jan M. Adler
9SDHB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. David H. Bartick
9SRBB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Ruben B. Brooks
9SJLB SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Jill L. Burkhardt
9SKSC SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Karen S. Crawford
9SMDD SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Mitchell D. Dembin
9SWVG SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. William V. Gallo
9SBLM SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Barbara Lynn Major
9SBGS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Bernard G. Skomal
9SNLS SDCA Standing Order -- Mag. Nita L. Stormes
2JMOS CA -- Mono County Superior Court
FCAVN CA -- Ventura County Superior Court - Family
4IUCO USDC -- District of Colorado
G0DEC DE -- Chancery Court Rules
7SCOLUSDC -- District of Columbia
2FLA1 FL -- First Appellate District
7A04C FL -- 4th Judicial Circuit (Clay, Duval, Nassau)
M1GDC USDC -- District of Guam
75IDFUSDC -- District of Idaho
L7KSB USBC -- District of Kansas
I83RD LA -- 3rd Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
L9DCA MD -- Title 7 - Rules of Appellate Review - Circuit
K8MDC MD -- Rules of Civil Procedure - Circuit Court*
4MMIN USDC -- District of Minnesota
8MNBK USBC -- District of Minnesota
I1NE4 NE -- Rules of the Fourth Judicial District
K6NAP NV -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
5INMF USDC -- District of New Mexico
2CNYS NY -- Civil Rules for Supreme and County Courts*
5MOCP OH -- Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas - General
57EOK USDC -- E.D. Oklahoma
4ORBC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Baker County
4ORCO OR -- Supplemental Rules for Coos & Curry Counties
4ORCJ OR -- Supplemental Rules for Crook and Jefferson Counties
4ORLC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Linn County
4ORMA OR -- Supplemental Rules for Marion County
4ORMC OR -- Supplemental Rules for Multnomah County
4ORUM OR -- Supplemental Rules for Umatilla and Morrow Counties
4ORIF USDC -- District of Rhode Island
95RCA TN -- Rules of the Court of Appeals
5ATXP USDC -- E.D. Texas - Patent Rules
7MWTX USDC -- W.D. Texas
5TBWA USBC -- W.D. Texas, Austin Division
4LFORTX -- Fort Bend County District Courts
4PLUB TX -- Lubbock County District Courts
2VTBK USBC -- District of Vermont
L5VCA VA -- Court of Appeals Rules
7HWAW USDC -- W.D. Washington*
2HWAP USDC -- E.D. Washington - Patent
7PWAD USDC -- W.D. Washington - Admiralty
2VWIS WI -- Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary January 31, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

J17TH United States Court of Appeals -- Seventh Circuit
9AKBK USBC -- District of Alaska
29USS USDC -- S.D. California
9SCYB SDCA Standing Order -- Judge Cynthia A. Bashant
01CCP California CCP and CRC*
16SAF CA -- Sacramento County Superior Court*
7KDELUSDC -- District of Delaware
C5INS USDC -- S.D. Indiana
L7KAP KS -- Supreme Court Rules for Appellate Procedure
5JNMR NM -- Rules of Civil Procedure (District Courts)*
2SNYN USDC -- N.D. New York*
SNPGG SDNY Standing Order -- Judge Paul G. Gardephe
8DNBW USBC -- W.D. New York
5WCCPOH -- Wood County Court of Common Pleas - General
K9ORB USBC -- District of Oregon
4ORUW OR -- Supplemental Rules for Union and Wallowa Counties
C8WPB USBC -- W.D. Pennsylvania
L2DEL PA -- Delaware County Court of Common Pleas
L2PHI PA -- Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas
L2YOR PA -- York County Court of Common Pleas
4DBLC TX -- Bell County District Courts
B7TXA TX -- Rules of Appellate Procedure*
B8TX1 TX -- First Court of Appeals (Houston)
B8TX2 TX -- Second Court of Appeals (Fort Worth)
B0TX5 TX -- Fifth Court of Appeals (Dallas)
C1TX8 TX -- Eighth Court of Appeals (El Paso)
C4T14 TX -- Fourteenth Court of Appeals (Houston)
7WUTA UT -- Rule of Appellate Procedure
L4VAP VT -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
E1GHW WA -- Grays Harbor County Superior Court
M3EDW USDC -- E.D. Wisconsin
3UONT Ontario Rules of Civil Procedure

______________________________

*All related rules sets must also be updated (including Standing Orders where applicable) for the amendments to be reflected therein.

 

Update Summary January 16, 2015:

The following new Rules Sets were created:
No new Rules Sets were created

The following Rules Sets were removed:
No Rules Sets were removed

The following Rules Sets were renamed:
No Rules Sets were renamed

The following Rules Sets were revised:

3BUA9 United States Court of Appeals - Ninth Circuit
03TAX United States Tax Court
I6AZG AZ -- Graham County Superior Court
3GCOL CA -- Colusa County Superior Court
04CCF CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court
4GDLN CA -- Del Norte County Superior Court
69EDF CA -- El Dorado County Superior Court
7CGLE CA -- Glenn County Superior Court
56HBS CA -- Humboldt County Superior Court
8GINY CA -- Inyo County Superior Court
53LKS CA -- Lake County Superior Court
78MDC CA -- Madera County Superior Court
6GMAR CA -- Mariposa County Superior Court
2EMEN CA -- Mendocino County Superior Court
91MRC CA -- Merced County Superior Court
99MTF CA -- Monterey County Superior Court
2JMOS CA -- Mono County Superior Court
30NAF CA -- Napa County Superior Court
5KNEV CA -- Nevada County Superior Court
89ORC CA -- Orange County Superior Court
6ORPL CA -- Orange County Probate Litigation
7OCPX CA -- Orange County Complex Litigation
55PLS CA -- Placer County Superior Court
90PLF CA -- Plumas County Superior Court
22SJF CA -- San Joaquin County Superior Court
FCA01 CA -- Family Law
FCAOR CA -- Orange County Superior Court - Family
FCACC CA -- Contra Costa County Superior Court - Family
66CPR CA -- California Probate Rules
0HITC HI -- Tax Appeal Court
BIL23 IL -- 23rd Judicial Circuit (DeKalb and Kendall Counties)
L7KAN USDC -- District of Kansas
I82ND LA -- 2nd Circuit Rules of Appellate Procedure
8MNCA MN -- Rules of Civil Appellate Procedure
60WDM USDC -- W.D. Missouri
5NHCR NH -- Superior Court Rules
3QORA OR -- Rules of Appellate Procedure
8TBMD USBC -- M.D. Tennessee